Stuart Lagerson
Team: UT Arlington
Position: C
Season Averages — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 5.8 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 50.0% | - | 0.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 13 games, 73.9 minutes, 219.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 13 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.41 | 1816 | 73 | 219 | +7 | +0.5 | +3.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.41 (#1816) | SE 3.59 | Poss 220 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.41 (#1816) | Off -0.97 | Def +0.57 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +3.19 (#1518) | PM/G +0.5 | PM/40 +3.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | UT Arlington | 12 | 16.0 | 1.0 | 3.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 4.8 | 33.3% | - | 33.3% | 69.4 | 33.3 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | UT Arlington | 30 | 7.4 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 50.0% | - | 40.0% | 127.0 | 50.0 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | UT Arlington | 10 | 5.8 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 50.0% | - | 0.0% | 286.9 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-05 | vs | UTSA Roadrunners | L | 63-68 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2011-03-02 | @ | Texas A&M-Corpus Chr | L | 83-95 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2011-02-26 | @ | Northwestern State D | L | 71-78 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2011-02-23 | vs | McNeese Cowboys | L | 72-81 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9.0 | - |
| 2011-02-19 | @ | SE Louisiana Lions | W | 68-66 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-02-16 | vs | Stephen F. Austin Lu | W | 66-65 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2011-01-12 | @ | Sam Houston Bearkats | W | 65-58 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2010-12-29 | @ | Kansas Jayhawks | L | 57-82 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2010-11-14 | @ | Oregon State Beavers | L | 56-71 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2010-11-12 | vs | Texas Lutheran Bulld | W | 88-45 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | - |