Scott Eatherton
Team: Northeastern
Position: F
Season Averages — 2014-2015
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 1 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 29.0 | 15.0 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 9.5 | 11.5 | 63.2% | 0.0% | 66.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2014-2015: 30 games, 845.2 minutes, 2621.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2014-2015. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +3.55 | 184 | 845 | 2621 | +133 | +4.4 | +6.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2014-2015
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +3.55 (#184) | SE 2.79 | Poss 2621 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +3.55 (#184) | Off +2.07 | Def +1.49 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +5.07 (#298) | PM/G +4.4 | PM/40 +6.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 1 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Northeastern | 2 | 29.0 | 15.0 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 9.5 | 11.5 | 63.2% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 65.3 | 63.2 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Northeastern | 1 | 36.0 | 22.0 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 12.0 | 23.0 | 58.3% | - | 80.0% | 67.1 | 58.3 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | St. Francis (PA) Red Flash | 25 | 28.0 | 14.0 | 6.7 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 4.5 | 17.0 | 58.4% | 36.4% | 75.8% | 137.6 | 60.2 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | St. Francis (PA) Red Flash | 13 | 11.6 | 6.0 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 8.2 | 25.0% | 0.0% | - | 975.0 | 25.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 1 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-03-19 | @ | Notre Dame Fighting | L | 65-69 | 24 | 7-13 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 12.0 | - |
| 2015-03-09 | @ | William & Mary Tribe | W | 72-61 | 34 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 11.0 | - |