Tommy Pereira
Team: Rider
Position: G
Season Averages — 2013-2014
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 18.3 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 6.0 | 33.3% | 31.6% | 83.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2013-2014: 26 games, 433.7 minutes, 1563.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2013-2014. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.00 | 982 | 433 | 1563 | -10 | -0.4 | -0.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2013-2014
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.00 (#982) | SE 2.41 | Poss 1563 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.00 (#982) | Off +0.24 | Def +0.76 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -0.64 (#2330) | PM/G -0.4 | PM/40 -0.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Rider | 23 | 18.3 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 6.0 | 33.3% | 31.6% | 83.3% | 139.3 | 48.7 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Rider | 34 | 13.9 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 4.8 | 43.3% | 42.3% | - | 220.0 | 61.7 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Rider | 15 | 5.9 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 66.7% | 60.0% | - | 266.7 | 91.7 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Rider | 12 | 7.2 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 71.4% | 71.4% | - | 142.9 | 107.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-03-08 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 71-94 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 | - |
| 2014-03-06 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | W | 71-60 | 17 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2014-03-02 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 81-97 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2014-02-28 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 66-79 | 25 | 3-7 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2014-02-23 | vs | Siena Saints | L | 60-69 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11.0 | - |
| 2014-02-21 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 77-80 | 15 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2014-02-08 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 61-82 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2014-02-06 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | L | 61-68 | 16 | 1-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3.0 | - |
| 2014-02-03 | vs | Fairfield Stags | W | 73-65 | 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8.0 | - |
| 2014-01-31 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 71-53 | 22 | 2-7 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2014-01-26 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | W | 77-71 | 22 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 23.0 | - |
| 2014-01-24 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 51-67 | 17 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2014-01-18 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | W | 66-56 | 18 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2014-01-10 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 91-94 | 18 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2014-01-02 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 85-83 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2013-12-29 | vs | Pennsylvania Quakers | W | 89-88 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 13.0 | - |
| 2013-12-21 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 67-88 | 18 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2013-12-08 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | W | 90-78 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2013-12-05 | @ | Monmouth Hawks | W | 89-83 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2013-11-30 | @ | North Dakota State B | L | 70-87 | 23 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2013-11-29 | @ | Rice Owls | W | 97-93 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 13.0 | - |
| 2013-11-23 | @ | Central Connecticut | W | 89-73 | 17 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2013-11-17 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 77-81 | 28 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | - |