Ishan Sharma
Team: Saint Louis
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 32 regular season, 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 64 | 18.0 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 4.9 | 4.9 | 40.8% | 39.4% | 87.9% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 33 games, 735.5 minutes, 2859.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 33 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.93 | 286 | 735 | 2858 | +317 | +9.6 | +17.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +2.93 (#286) | SE 2.30 | Poss 2859 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +2.93 (#286) | Off +1.61 | Def +1.32 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +11.09 (#39) | PM/G +9.6 | PM/40 +17.2 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | 14.716 (#436) | Vec (+0.73, -2.19) | Norm 2.31 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -0.03 (#3146) | Pts For -0.03 | Prevent +1.48 | Net +1.46 | Min 166 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +1.48 (#401) | Pts For -0.03 | Prevent +1.48 | Net +1.46 | Min 166 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +1.46 (#810) | Pts For -0.03 | Prevent +1.48 | Net +1.46 | Min 166 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +0.24 (#1647) | Reb For +0.24 | Prevent +0.81 | Net +1.05 | Min 166 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +0.81 (#287) | Reb For +0.24 | Prevent +0.81 | Net +1.05 | Min 166 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.61 (#5583) | OReb For -0.61 | Prevent +0.61 | Net +0.00 | Min 166 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.61 (#742) | OReb For -0.61 | Prevent +0.61 | Net +0.00 | Min 166 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.00 (#2493) | OReb For -0.61 | Prevent +0.61 | Net +0.00 | Min 166 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -1.54 (#5668) | DReb For -1.54 | Prevent +1.54 | Net +0.00 | Min 166 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +1.54 (#712) | DReb For -1.54 | Prevent +1.54 | Net +0.00 | Min 166 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.00 (#2283) | DReb For -1.54 | Prevent +1.54 | Net +0.00 | Min 166 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +1.05 (#611) | Reb For +0.24 | Prevent +0.81 | Net +1.05 | Min 166 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.01 (#2754) | Ast For +0.01 | Prevent +0.40 | Net +0.41 | Min 166 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.40 (#786) | Ast For +0.01 | Prevent +0.40 | Net +0.41 | Min 166 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.41 (#1098) | Ast For +0.01 | Prevent +0.40 | Net +0.41 | Min 166 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.00 (#2904) | 3PM For -0.00 | Prevent +0.19 | Net +0.18 | Min 166 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.19 (#1004) | 3PM For -0.00 | Prevent +0.19 | Net +0.18 | Min 166 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.18 (#1553) | 3PM For -0.00 | Prevent +0.19 | Net +0.18 | Min 166 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.13 (#4624) | Stocks For -0.13 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -0.12 | Min 166 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.02 (#3324) | Stocks For -0.13 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -0.12 | Min 166 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.12 (#4372) | Stocks For -0.13 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -0.12 | Min 166 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.14 (#5069) | TOV For -0.14 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.20 | Min 166 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.07 (#4042) | TOV For -0.14 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.20 | Min 166 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.20 (#5034) | TOV For -0.14 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.20 | Min 166 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
98/224 FG (43.8%), 276 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 13 | 17 | 76.5 | 64.5 | +12.0 | 7.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 3 | 13 | 23.1 | 45.2 | -22.1 | 5.8 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 36.6 | +63.4 | 0.9 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 9 | 20 | 45.0 | 36.5 | +8.5 | 8.9 |
| Right corner 3 | 7 | 10 | 70.0 | 36.9 | +33.1 | 4.5 |
| Above-break 3 left | 30 | 66 | 45.5 | 34.1 | +11.4 | 29.5 |
| Above-break 3 center | 15 | 46 | 32.6 | 32.8 | -0.2 | 20.5 |
| Above-break 3 right | 19 | 50 | 38.0 | 33.6 | +4.4 | 22.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 32 regular season, 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Saint Louis | 35 | 22.2 | 9.1 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 6.4 | 7.1 | 43.8% | 41.7% | 86.0% | 64.8 | 61.6 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Virginia Cavaliers | 29 | 12.8 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 3.1 | 2.4 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 93.8% | 51.0 | 46.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 32 regular season, 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-21 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | L | 72-95 | 22 | 3-8 | 1-6 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4.0 | -9.4 |
| 2026-03-19 | @ | Georgia Bulldogs | W | 102-77 | 22 | 5-10 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 9.0 | +17.3 |
| 2026-03-14 | vs | Dayton Flyers | L | 69-70 | 26 | 2-7 | 2-6 | 5-5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6.0 | -16.8 |
| 2026-03-13 | vs | George Washington Re | W | 88-81 | 30 | 2-8 | 1-6 | 4-4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 10.0 | +7.7 |
| 2026-03-07 | @ | George Mason Patriot | L | 57-86 | 17 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | -19.0 |
| 2026-03-04 | vs | Loyola Chicago Rambl | W | 79-65 | 18 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | +2.7 |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Duquesne Dukes | W | 91-76 | 24 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | +8.1 |
| 2026-02-24 | @ | Dayton Flyers | L | 62-77 | 30 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | -6.1 |
| 2026-02-20 | vs | VCU Rams | W | 88-75 | 25 | 4-7 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 11.0 | +24.7 |
| 2026-02-17 | @ | Rhode Island Rams | L | 76-81 | 26 | 3-8 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3.0 | -7.0 |
| 2026-02-13 | @ | Loyola Chicago Rambl | W | 86-59 | 21 | 5-8 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 15.0 | +22.2 |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | La Salle Explorers | W | 82-58 | 24 | 5-9 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 9.0 | +11.0 |
| 2026-02-03 | @ | Davidson Wildcats | W | 91-82 | 26 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4.0 | +4.3 |
| 2026-01-30 | vs | Dayton Flyers | W | 102-71 | 21 | 6-8 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 11.0 | +15.3 |
| 2026-01-27 | vs | George Washington Re | W | 79-76 | 25 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | +12.9 |
| 2026-01-23 | @ | St. Bonaventure Bonn | W | 97-62 | 24 | 10-14 | 9-12 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 21.0 | +23.0 |
| 2026-01-20 | @ | Duquesne Dukes | W | 81-77 | 16 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.0 | -17.4 |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Richmond Spiders | W | 88-63 | 24 | 3-8 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 10.0 | +2.3 |
| 2026-01-14 | vs | Fordham Rams | W | 78-56 | 25 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6.0 | +9.8 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | La Salle Explorers | W | 84-72 | 22 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0.0 | +2.3 |
| 2026-01-07 | @ | VCU Rams | W | 71-62 | 20 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -3.1 |
| 2025-12-31 | vs | Saint Joseph's Hawks | W | 102-79 | 23 | 5-8 | 5-8 | 1-1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 11.0 | +11.2 |
| 2025-12-28 | vs | Principia PRINCIPIA | W | 114-33 | 16 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-12-21 | vs | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 93-79 | 19 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3.0 | -0.4 |
| 2025-12-17 | vs | Bethune-Cookman Wild | W | 112-53 | 21 | 5-7 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 18.0 | +19.5 |
| 2025-12-13 | vs | San Francisco Dons | W | 85-75 | 24 | 3-6 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 13.0 | +8.0 |
| 2025-12-07 | vs | Central Michigan Chi | W | 107-65 | 21 | 2-8 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.0 | +12.9 |
| 2025-12-02 | @ | Loyola Marymount Lio | W | 91-70 | 23 | 1-8 | 1-7 | 3-3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-28 | vs | Stanford Cardinal | L | 77-78 | 24 | 3-9 | 3-8 | 3-3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7.0 | +1.3 |
| 2025-11-27 | vs | Santa Clara Broncos | W | 71-70 | 17 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4.0 | +0.4 |
| 2025-11-21 | vs | Purdue Fort Wayne Ma | W | 91-60 | 20 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4.0 | +7.0 |
| 2025-11-15 | vs | Grand Canyon Lopes | W | 78-64 | 20 | 2-6 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-10 | vs | Lindenwood Lions | W | 109-66 | 22 | 4-8 | 4-6 | 4-5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 12.0 | +21.1 |
| 2025-11-06 | vs | Chicago State Cougar | W | 108-86 | 19 | 5-8 | 5-8 | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 11.0 | +11.3 |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Southeast Missouri S | W | 92-67 | 21 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8.0 | +10.4 |
| 2025-03-08 | @ | Syracuse Orange | L | 70-84 | 9 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-03-04 | vs | Florida State Semino | W | 60-57 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-03-01 | vs | Clemson Tigers | L | 58-71 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-26 | @ | Wake Forest Demon De | W | 83-75 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | L | 66-81 | 12 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-17 | vs | Duke Blue Devils | L | 62-80 | 9 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | @ | Virginia Tech Hokies | W | 73-70 | 9 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-08 | vs | Georgia Tech Yellow | W | 75-61 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-03 | @ | Pittsburgh Panthers | W | 73-57 | 10 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-02-01 | vs | Virginia Tech Hokies | L | 74-75 | 13 | 3-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-01-29 | @ | Miami Hurricanes | W | 82-71 | 19 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-01-21 | vs | Boston College Eagle | W | 74-56 | 20 | 2-8 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | @ | Louisville Cardinals | L | 67-81 | 23 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-01-15 | vs | SMU Mustangs | L | 52-54 | 18 | 2-7 | 2-7 | 4-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-01-11 | @ | Stanford Cardinal | L | 65-88 | 32 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-01-08 | @ | California Golden Be | L | 61-75 | 25 | 3-8 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-01-04 | vs | Louisville Cardinals | L | 50-70 | 17 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-31 | vs | NC State Wolfpack | W | 70-67 | 15 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-12-22 | vs | American University | W | 63-58 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-12-18 | vs | Memphis Tigers | L | 62-64 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-12 | vs | Bethune-Cookman Wild | W | 59-41 | 25 | 4-7 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 13.0 | - |
| 2024-12-07 | @ | SMU Mustangs | L | 51-63 | 15 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-12-04 | @ | Florida Gators | L | 69-87 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-29 | vs | Holy Cross Crusaders | W | 67-41 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-11-22 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | L | 55-80 | 6 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-21 | @ | Tennessee Volunteers | L | 42-64 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-15 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | W | 70-60 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-11 | vs | Coppin State Eagles | W | 62-45 | 18 | 0-6 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-06 | vs | Campbell Fighting Ca | W | 65-56 | 9 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 9.0 | - |