Xinyi Li
Team: Manhattan
Position: F
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 25 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 8.2 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 41.8% | 38.9% | 60.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 19 games, 161.3 minutes, 572.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 19 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.67 | 4561 | 161 | 572 | -69 | -3.6 | -17.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -3.67 (#4561) | SE 3.16 | Poss 572 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -3.67 (#4561) | Off -2.17 | Def -1.50 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -12.06 (#3759) | PM/G -3.6 | PM/40 -17.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 25 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Long Island University Sharks | 8 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 28.6% | 33.3% | - | 35.7 | 35.7 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Long Island University Sharks | 26 | 8.0 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 53.8% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 59.6 | 59.6 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Manhattan | 25 | 8.2 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 41.8% | 38.9% | 60.0% | 53.7 | 52.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 25 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-03 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 57-89 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-03-01 | @ | Siena Saints | W | 70-68 | 8 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-23 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | L | 50-57 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-18 | vs | Rider Broncs | L | 62-104 | 12 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-02-16 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 63-73 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | vs | Siena Saints | L | 63-68 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-08 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 78-82 | 15 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-02-04 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 68-77 | 7 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-02 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 71-77 | 10 | 5-5 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-01-28 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 84-78 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-26 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 70-82 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-21 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 75-82 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-14 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 68-81 | 13 | 4-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-01-12 | @ | Rider Broncs | L | 58-71 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-07 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 59-76 | 7 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-05 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 67-81 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-08 | vs | Fairleigh Dickinson | L | 71-76 | 6 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-12-03 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | L | 56-70 | 9 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-01 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 75-74 | 12 | 3-6 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-11-27 | @ | Fordham Rams | L | 61-93 | 10 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-24 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 60-90 | 14 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-19 | @ | Central Connecticut | W | 67-63 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-16 | vs | Felician Golden Falc | W | 79-67 | 7 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-10 | @ | Kansas Jayhawks | L | 61-99 | 13 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | @ | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 61-59 | 12 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |