Michael Lawlor
Team: Manhattan
Season Averages — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 4.6 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 55.6% | 66.7% | 33.3% |
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions |
|---|---|---|---|
| -2.53 | 3992 | 5 | 19 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
5/9 FG (55.6%), 12 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 64.5 | -64.5 | 33.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 45.2 | +54.8 | 33.3 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 36.9 | +63.1 | 11.1 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 34.1 | -34.1 | 11.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 33.6 | +66.4 | 11.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Manhattan | 5 | 4.6 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 55.6% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 63.0 | 66.7 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Manhattan | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 52.1 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-14 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 62-98 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -3.3 |
| 2025-11-21 | @ | Texas A&M Aggies | L | 68-109 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -1.9 |
| 2025-11-14 | @ | Hawai'i Rainbow Warr | L | 56-86 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-09 | @ | USC Trojans | L | 83-114 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-04 | vs | St. Joseph's Brookly | W | 125-59 | 12 | 5-7 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13.0 | - |