Jack D'Entremont
Team: Richmond Spiders
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 12.7 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 53.8% | 50.0% | 100.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
7/13 FG (53.8%), 16 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 46.2 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 15.4 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 7.7 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 7.7 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 7.7 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 7.7 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 7.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Richmond Spiders | 11 | 12.7 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 53.8% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 67.8 | 61.5 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Wash & Lee Generals | 1 | 27.0 | 18.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 12.0 | 13.0 | 66.7% | 100.0% | - | 75.0 | 75.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-12 | @ | Davidson Wildcats | L | 65-69 | 18 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-03-08 | vs | George Mason Patriot | L | 60-64 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-03-01 | @ | Dayton Flyers | L | 64-74 | 19 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-02-25 | vs | VCU Rams | L | 60-78 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | @ | Saint Joseph's Hawks | L | 62-78 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-19 | @ | La Salle Explorers | W | 63-58 | 13 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | vs | Fordham Rams | W | 70-66 | 20 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-11 | vs | Loyola Chicago Rambl | L | 80-87 | 31 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-02-08 | @ | Davidson Wildcats | L | 60-71 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-16 | @ | Bucknell Bison | L | 76-80 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-06 | vs | Mount Olive Trojans | W | 101-68 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |