Tamar voor de Poort
Team: Texas A&M-Corpus Christi Islanders
Position: G
Season Averages โ 2025-2026
ESPN ยท NCAAW ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 4 of 21 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
Model Outputs โ 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -0.19 (#2452) | Pts For -0.19 | Prevent -0.17 | Net -0.36 | Min 60 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | -0.17 (#2710) | Pts For -0.19 | Prevent -0.17 | Net -0.36 | Min 60 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -0.36 (#2594) | Pts For -0.19 | Prevent -0.17 | Net -0.36 | Min 60 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | +0.05 (#2130) | Reb For +0.05 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.10 | Min 60 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.06 (#2112) | Reb For +0.05 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.10 | Min 60 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.03 (#2028) | OReb For +0.03 | Prevent -0.00 | Net +0.03 | Min 60 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.00 (#2512) | OReb For +0.03 | Prevent -0.00 | Net +0.03 | Min 60 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.03 (#2206) | OReb For +0.03 | Prevent -0.00 | Net +0.03 | Min 60 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.01 (#2104) | DReb For +0.01 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.08 | Min 60 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.06 (#1858) | DReb For +0.01 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.08 | Min 60 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.08 (#2019) | DReb For +0.01 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.08 | Min 60 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +0.10 (#2122) | Reb For +0.05 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.10 | Min 60 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.01 (#2065) | Ast For -0.01 | Prevent -0.00 | Net -0.01 | Min 60 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -0.00 (#2380) | Ast For -0.01 | Prevent -0.00 | Net -0.01 | Min 60 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.01 (#2220) | Ast For -0.01 | Prevent -0.00 | Net -0.01 | Min 60 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.00 (#2004) | 3PM For +0.00 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -0.03 | Min 60 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.04 (#2662) | 3PM For +0.00 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -0.03 | Min 60 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.03 (#2318) | 3PM For +0.00 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -0.03 | Min 60 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.07 (#2490) | Stocks For -0.07 | Prevent -0.14 | Net -0.21 | Min 60 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -0.14 (#3087) | Stocks For -0.07 | Prevent -0.14 | Net -0.21 | Min 60 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -0.21 (#2868) | Stocks For -0.07 | Prevent -0.14 | Net -0.21 | Min 60 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -0.15 (#2997) | TOV For -0.15 | Prevent -0.06 | Net -0.21 | Min 60 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.06 (#2395) | TOV For -0.15 | Prevent -0.06 | Net -0.21 | Min 60 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.21 (#2862) | TOV For -0.15 | Prevent -0.06 | Net -0.21 | Min 60 |
Shot Chart โ 2025-2026
2/8 FG (25.0%), 4 points from the field ยท ESPN shot locations ยท compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 58.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 40.9 | -15.9 | 50.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 32.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 31.8 | +68.2 | 12.5 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 33.0 | -33.0 | 25.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.6 | -32.6 | 12.5 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 30.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 30.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 30.9 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAW ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 4 of 21 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Texas A&M-Corpus Christi Islanders | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.2 | 25.0 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | St. Bonaventure Bonnies | 23 | 6.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 33.3% | - | - | 33.3 | 33.3 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | St. Bonaventure Bonnies | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 37.5% | - | - | 37.5 | 37.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAW ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 4 of 21 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Northwestern State L | L | 35-63 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-26 | vs | East Texas A&M Lions | L | 55-56 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | McNeese Cowgirls | L | 55-72 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-02-19 | @ | SE Louisiana Lady Li | W | 76-69 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Lamar Cardinals | L | 52-58 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026-02-12 | vs | Stephen F. Austin La | L | 51-93 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Nicholls Colonels | L | 42-69 | 5 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | Houston Christian Hu | L | 50-63 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-29 | vs | Incarnate Word Cardi | W | 70-64 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | Incarnate Word Cardi | L | 73-90 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-22 | vs | UT Rio Grande Valley | L | 49-61 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | SE Louisiana Lady Li | W | 68-65 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026-01-15 | vs | McNeese Cowgirls | L | 42-59 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-31 | vs | LSU New Orleans Priv | W | 85-54 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-29 | vs | Nicholls Colonels | L | 57-63 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-17 | @ | Stephen F. Austin La | L | 62-84 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-26 | @ | Oral Roberts Golden | L | 74-89 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-24 | @ | Oklahoma State Cowgi | L | 45-98 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2025-11-20 | vs | Texas State Bobcats | L | 43-53 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-11 | vs | Santa Clara Broncos | L | 62-85 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | College of Biblical | W | 100-30 | 8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | - |