T. Rumph
Team: Niagara Purple Eagles
Position: G
Season Averages — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 19.4 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 6.4 | 6.2 | -6.8 | 3.2% | 0.0% | 62.5% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
1/31 FG (3.2%), 2 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 58.6 | -58.6 | 12.9 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 12 | 8.3 | 40.9 | -32.6 | 38.7 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 32.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 35.8 | -35.8 | 6.5 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 31.8 | -31.8 | 19.4 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.0 | -33.0 | 3.2 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.6 | -32.6 | 3.2 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 30.7 | -30.7 | 3.2 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 30.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 30.9 | -30.9 | 12.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Niagara Purple Eagles | 5 | 19.4 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 6.4 | 6.2 | -6.8 | 3.2% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 10.1 | 3.2 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Morgan State Lady Bears | 27 | 20.6 | 5.9 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 7.3 | 2.1 | 28.6% | 24.5% | 52.2% | 35.5 | 31.9 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Morgan State Lady Bears | 27 | 23.3 | 6.6 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 3.4 | 7.4 | 1.7 | 33.2% | 18.0% | 59.7% | 39.3 | 35.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-19 | vs | Siena Saints | L | 69-107 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | Cleveland State Viki | L | 52-84 | 25 | 1-9 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -5.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | @ | Buffalo Bulls | L | 51-77 | 24 | 0-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | -8.0 | - |
| 2025-11-30 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 32-130 | 23 | 0-9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | -18.0 | - |
| 2025-11-26 | vs | Fordham Rams | L | 47-70 | 23 | 0-7 | 0-2 | 4-6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | -2.0 | - |