Janie Bachmann
Team: Holy Cross Crusaders
Position: G
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 16.6 | 5.7 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 4.3 | 5.8 | 46.8% | 28.6% | 67.9% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 29 games, 495.0 minutes, 1441.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 29 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.26 | 1461 | 495 | 1441 | +79 | +2.7 | +6.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +0.26 (#1461) | SE 2.56 | Poss 1441 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +0.26 (#1461) | Off -1.36 | Def +1.62 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +5.48 (#926) | PM/G +2.7 | PM/40 +6.4 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -9.042 (#4952) | Vec (-1.68, -1.77) | Norm 2.44 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -0.28 (#2585) | Pts For -0.28 | Prevent +1.43 | Net +1.15 | Min 508 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +1.43 (#478) | Pts For -0.28 | Prevent +1.43 | Net +1.15 | Min 508 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +1.15 (#1285) | Pts For -0.28 | Prevent +1.43 | Net +1.15 | Min 508 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +0.61 (#730) | Reb For +0.61 | Prevent -0.11 | Net +0.50 | Min 508 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -0.11 (#2703) | Reb For +0.61 | Prevent -0.11 | Net +0.50 | Min 508 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.34 (#3513) | OReb For -0.34 | Prevent +0.24 | Net -0.10 | Min 508 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.24 (#1065) | OReb For -0.34 | Prevent +0.24 | Net -0.10 | Min 508 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.10 (#2716) | OReb For -0.34 | Prevent +0.24 | Net -0.10 | Min 508 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.95 (#273) | DReb For +0.95 | Prevent -0.35 | Net +0.60 | Min 508 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.35 (#3472) | DReb For +0.95 | Prevent -0.35 | Net +0.60 | Min 508 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.60 (#815) | DReb For +0.95 | Prevent -0.35 | Net +0.60 | Min 508 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +0.50 (#1326) | Reb For +0.61 | Prevent -0.11 | Net +0.50 | Min 508 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.52 (#639) | Ast For +0.52 | Prevent +0.37 | Net +0.89 | Min 508 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.37 (#813) | Ast For +0.52 | Prevent +0.37 | Net +0.89 | Min 508 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.89 (#544) | Ast For +0.52 | Prevent +0.37 | Net +0.89 | Min 508 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.15 (#3059) | 3PM For -0.15 | Prevent +0.09 | Net -0.06 | Min 508 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.09 (#1394) | 3PM For -0.15 | Prevent +0.09 | Net -0.06 | Min 508 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.06 (#2473) | 3PM For -0.15 | Prevent +0.09 | Net -0.06 | Min 508 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.16 (#1338) | Stocks For +0.16 | Prevent +0.33 | Net +0.49 | Min 508 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.33 (#769) | Stocks For +0.16 | Prevent +0.33 | Net +0.49 | Min 508 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.49 (#863) | Stocks For +0.16 | Prevent +0.33 | Net +0.49 | Min 508 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.20 (#1277) | TOV For +0.20 | Prevent -0.21 | Net -0.01 | Min 508 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.21 (#2955) | TOV For +0.20 | Prevent -0.21 | Net -0.01 | Min 508 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.01 (#2123) | TOV For +0.20 | Prevent -0.21 | Net -0.01 | Min 508 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
66/140 FG (47.1%), 134 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 25 | 47 | 53.2 | 58.6 | -5.4 | 33.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 36 | 73 | 49.3 | 40.9 | +8.4 | 52.1 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 32.4 | -12.4 | 3.6 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 35.8 | -35.8 | 1.4 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 31.8 | +1.5 | 4.3 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.6 | -32.6 | 0.7 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 30.7 | +69.3 | 1.4 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 30.4 | -30.4 | 0.7 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 30.9 | -30.9 | 1.4 |
| Backcourt | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 31.6 | -31.6 | 0.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Holy Cross Crusaders | 33 | 16.6 | 5.7 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 4.3 | 5.8 | 46.8% | 28.6% | 67.9% | 53.5 | 47.5 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Holy Cross Crusaders | 20 | 11.8 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 30.0% | 0.0% | 69.2% | 36.1 | 30.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Holy Cross Crusaders | 9 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 67.6 | 62.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-20 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | L | 48-83 | 17 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-03-15 | vs | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | W | 77-70 | 19 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-03-12 | vs | Army Black Knights | W | 61-55 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-03-09 | vs | Colgate Raiders | W | 72-36 | 16 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-03-04 | @ | Boston University Te | W | 64-58 | 17 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 66-48 | 21 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Bucknell Bison | W | 63-41 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-18 | @ | Lafayette Leopards | W | 53-44 | 17 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 49-40 | 15 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-11 | @ | Colgate Raiders | W | 75-64 | 19 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | L | 61-73 | 12 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-02-02 | vs | Boston University Te | W | 60-46 | 23 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | Army Black Knights | W | 63-48 | 9 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-01-28 | vs | Colgate Raiders | W | 60-50 | 30 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 6-8 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 17.0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | American University | W | 70-58 | 17 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-01-21 | vs | Navy Midshipmen | L | 58-72 | 9 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Lafayette Leopards | W | 70-48 | 17 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-14 | @ | Army Black Knights | L | 46-61 | 21 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | American University | W | 65-48 | 25 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 4-8 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 21.0 | - |
| 2026-01-07 | vs | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | L | 57-60 | 20 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Navy Midshipmen | W | 66-55 | 11 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-12-31 | @ | Bucknell Bison | W | 58-55 | 13 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-12-21 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | W | 78-56 | 13 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-12-16 | vs | Vermont Catamounts | W | 46-45 | 18 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-12-07 | @ | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 53-41 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | @ | Harvard Crimson | L | 46-61 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-30 | vs | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 64-45 | 23 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-11-25 | vs | Massachusetts Minute | L | 40-63 | 19 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-19 | @ | Rhode Island Rams | L | 59-73 | 17 | 5-6 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-16 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | L | 77-78 | 21 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-11-12 | vs | Brown Bears | W | 65-64 | 17 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-11-09 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | L | 48-91 | 18 | 1-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | @ | Boston College Eagle | W | 72-71 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.0 | - |