Janie Bachmann
Team: Holy Cross Crusaders
Position: G
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 8 games, 25.4 minutes, 74.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 8 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.23 | 3347 | 25 | 74 | -2 | -0.2 | -3.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.23 (#3347) | SE 4.17 | Poss 75 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.23 (#3347) | Off -0.81 | Def -1.41 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -2.68 (#2054) | PM/G -0.2 | PM/40 -3.1 |
Shot Chart — 2023-2024
1/1 FG (100.0%), 2 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Holy Cross Crusaders | 33 | 16.6 | 5.7 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 4.3 | 5.8 | 46.8% | 28.6% | 67.9% | 53.5 | 47.5 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Holy Cross Crusaders | 20 | 11.8 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 30.0% | 0.0% | 69.2% | 36.1 | 30.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Holy Cross Crusaders | 9 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 67.6 | 62.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-23 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 65-91 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-03-21 | vs | UT Martin Skyhawks | W | 72-45 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | @ | Army Black Knights | L | 43-58 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | @ | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 71-51 | 5 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-01-17 | @ | Lafayette Leopards | W | 80-57 | 6 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | vs | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | W | 75-54 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-17 | vs | Northeastern Huskies | W | 65-41 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-07 | vs | Connecticut College | W | 80-39 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-29 | @ | Stonehill Skyhawks | W | 59-32 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |