Whitney Lind
Team: Lehigh Mountain Hawks
Position: F
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 15.7 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 4.6 | 3.9 | 43.4% | 23.3% | 90.4% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 31 games, 449.5 minutes, 1479.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2024-2025. Plus/minus scope: 31 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.16 | 1554 | 449 | 1479 | +123 | +4.0 | +10.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.16 (#1554) | SE 2.44 | Poss 1479 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.16 (#1554) | Off +0.56 | Def -0.41 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +8.31 (#662) | PM/G +4.0 | PM/40 +10.9 |
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
19/49 FG (38.8%), 40 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 14.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 13 | 26 | 50.0 | 53.1 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 8.2 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 16.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 8.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 24 | 29.8 | 13.3 | 4.6 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 9.9 | 8.8 | 41.6% | 34.0% | 80.0% | 55.7 | 48.5 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 33 | 15.7 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 4.6 | 3.9 | 43.4% | 23.3% | 90.4% | 54.0 | 46.7 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 30 | 13.0 | 4.5 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 4.1 | 44.8% | 25.0% | 82.4% | 57.0 | 48.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-21 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | L | 25-86 | 12 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-03-16 | vs | Army Black Knights | W | 74-62 | 14 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-03-13 | vs | Holy Cross Crusaders | W | 65-44 | 16 | 3-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-03-10 | vs | Boston University Te | W | 62-44 | 15 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-03-05 | @ | Colgate Raiders | L | 59-78 | 20 | 4-10 | 0-2 | 5-6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-03-01 | vs | Army Black Knights | W | 76-61 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-26 | @ | Boston University Te | L | 68-80 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | @ | Lafayette Leopards | W | 75-61 | 14 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-02-19 | vs | Bucknell Bison | W | 73-59 | 24 | 6-10 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | @ | Holy Cross Crusaders | W | 69-59 | 11 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-12 | vs | Navy Midshipmen | W | 74-56 | 5 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-08 | @ | American University | W | 67-52 | 13 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-02-01 | vs | Holy Cross Crusaders | W | 60-47 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-29 | @ | Navy Midshipmen | W | 87-66 | 15 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-25 | vs | Lafayette Leopards | W | 73-51 | 18 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-01-22 | vs | American University | W | 61-55 | 21 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | @ | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 54-43 | 23 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-15 | vs | Boston University Te | W | 80-54 | 19 | 5-9 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-01-12 | @ | Army Black Knights | W | 90-51 | 21 | 5-5 | 2-2 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-01-08 | vs | Colgate Raiders | L | 66-70 | 23 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-01-05 | vs | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 74-66 | 15 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-01-02 | @ | Bucknell Bison | W | 65-53 | 20 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-12-29 | vs | Misericordia Cougars | W | 81-22 | 17 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-12-21 | vs | Wofford Terriers | W | 69-64 | 16 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 6-6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-12-04 | @ | Drexel Dragons | L | 44-53 | 26 | 5-10 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-01 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 77-59 | 18 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-30 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 56-39 | 15 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-11-26 | @ | La Salle Explorers | L | 62-65 | 12 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-22 | vs | Hofstra Pride | W | 80-61 | 18 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 5-8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 13.0 | - |
| 2024-11-17 | @ | Brown Bears | W | 62-55 | 11 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-10 | @ | Northwestern Wildcat | W | 85-68 | 16 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-08 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | L | 55-86 | 15 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 6-6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | vs | Long Island Universi | W | 83-59 | 18 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8.0 | - |