Jessie Ozzauto
Team: Lehigh Mountain Hawks
Position: G
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 34.8 | 12.5 | 4.4 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 9.7 | 8.0 | 45.5% | 35.9% | 75.0% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 13 games, 446.9 minutes, 1512.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 13 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.27 | 1796 | 446 | 1511 | +14 | +1.1 | +1.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -0.27 (#1796) | SE 2.58 | Poss 1512 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -0.27 (#1796) | Off -0.20 | Def -0.08 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +0.93 (#1755) | PM/G +1.1 | PM/40 +1.3 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | 3.575 (#1809) | Vec (-1.64, +4.02) | Norm 4.34 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +1.31 (#773) | Pts For +1.31 | Prevent -0.28 | Net +1.03 | Min 428 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -0.28 (#2900) | Pts For +1.31 | Prevent -0.28 | Net +1.03 | Min 428 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +1.03 (#1363) | Pts For +1.31 | Prevent -0.28 | Net +1.03 | Min 428 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -1.12 (#4068) | Reb For -1.12 | Prevent +0.21 | Net -0.91 | Min 428 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +0.21 (#1520) | Reb For -1.12 | Prevent +0.21 | Net -0.91 | Min 428 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.61 (#3877) | OReb For -0.61 | Prevent -0.41 | Net -1.02 | Min 428 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.41 (#3851) | OReb For -0.61 | Prevent -0.41 | Net -1.02 | Min 428 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -1.02 (#4051) | OReb For -0.61 | Prevent -0.41 | Net -1.02 | Min 428 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.51 (#3751) | DReb For -0.51 | Prevent +0.62 | Net +0.12 | Min 428 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.62 (#445) | DReb For -0.51 | Prevent +0.62 | Net +0.12 | Min 428 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.12 (#1886) | DReb For -0.51 | Prevent +0.62 | Net +0.12 | Min 428 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -0.91 (#3540) | Reb For -1.12 | Prevent +0.21 | Net -0.91 | Min 428 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.41 (#774) | Ast For +0.41 | Prevent -0.30 | Net +0.11 | Min 428 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -0.30 (#3463) | Ast For +0.41 | Prevent -0.30 | Net +0.11 | Min 428 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.11 (#1865) | Ast For +0.41 | Prevent -0.30 | Net +0.11 | Min 428 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.55 (#351) | 3PM For +0.55 | Prevent -0.04 | Net +0.52 | Min 428 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.04 (#2644) | 3PM For +0.55 | Prevent -0.04 | Net +0.52 | Min 428 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.52 (#519) | 3PM For +0.55 | Prevent -0.04 | Net +0.52 | Min 428 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.40 (#3556) | Stocks For -0.40 | Prevent +0.15 | Net -0.25 | Min 428 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.15 (#1354) | Stocks For -0.40 | Prevent +0.15 | Net -0.25 | Min 428 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.25 (#3005) | Stocks For -0.40 | Prevent +0.15 | Net -0.25 | Min 428 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.09 (#2708) | TOV For -0.09 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.15 | Min 428 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.24 (#1091) | TOV For -0.09 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.15 | Min 428 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.15 (#1609) | TOV For -0.09 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.15 | Min 428 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
66/145 FG (45.5%), 160 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 18 | 31 | 58.1 | 58.6 | -0.5 | 21.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 19 | 34 | 55.9 | 40.9 | +15.0 | 23.4 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 32.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 31.8 | +68.2 | 0.7 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 33.0 | +0.3 | 4.1 |
| Right corner 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 32.6 | +17.4 | 4.1 |
| Above-break 3 left | 8 | 32 | 25.0 | 30.7 | -5.7 | 22.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 6 | 13 | 46.2 | 30.4 | +15.8 | 9.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 9 | 22 | 40.9 | 30.9 | +10.0 | 15.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 15 | 34.8 | 12.5 | 4.4 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 9.7 | 8.0 | 45.5% | 35.9% | 75.0% | 58.1 | 55.2 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 30 | 10.4 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 37.3% | 31.8% | 61.5% | 45.6 | 43.2 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 23.4% | 7.1% | 50.0% | 27.2 | 24.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Colgate Raiders | W | 64-45 | 36 | 2-9 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-01-07 | @ | Holy Cross Crusaders | W | 60-57 | 38 | 6-10 | 1-3 | 4-7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 12.0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Bucknell Bison | W | 74-43 | 31 | 2-10 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-12-31 | @ | Army Black Knights | W | 77-66 | 32 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-12-20 | @ | Towson Tigers | L | 67-75 | 38 | 8-12 | 3-5 | 4-4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-12-07 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 64-75 | 38 | 6-16 | 3-10 | 8-10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | Cornell Big Red | W | 66-52 | 39 | 1-7 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-30 | vs | Brown Bears | W | 58-54 | 38 | 2-9 | 2-7 | 4-4 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 17.0 | - |
| 2025-11-25 | @ | San Francisco Dons | L | 84-89 | 36 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-11-23 | @ | Stanford Cardinal | L | 43-98 | 29 | 2-7 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-19 | vs | Drexel Dragons | W | 71-57 | 36 | 7-11 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-11-15 | vs | Vermont Catamounts | L | 49-59 | 29 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-11 | vs | La Salle Explorers | L | 70-81 | 37 | 7-10 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-08 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 60-88 | 30 | 7-11 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-11-04 | @ | Cincinnati Bearcats | W | 88-85 | 35 | 10-16 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 15.0 | - |