Kayla Preston
Team: Valparaiso
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 74 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 3 of 74 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 38.4% | 23.4% | 70.4% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 28 games, 395.0 minutes, 1333.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 28 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -6.23 | 4560 | 395 | 1333 | -320 | -11.4 | -32.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -6.23 (#4560) | SE 2.51 | Poss 1334 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -6.23 (#4560) | Off -4.08 | Def -2.14 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -23.99 (#4335) | PM/G -11.4 | PM/40 -32.4 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -7.904 (#4627) | Vec (-2.75, -0.95) | Norm 2.91 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -2.81 (#4158) | Pts For -2.81 | Prevent -2.13 | Net -4.95 | Min 407 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -2.13 (#4096) | Pts For -2.81 | Prevent -2.13 | Net -4.95 | Min 407 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -4.95 (#4187) | Pts For -2.81 | Prevent -2.13 | Net -4.95 | Min 407 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -0.59 (#3612) | Reb For -0.59 | Prevent -1.19 | Net -1.78 | Min 407 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -1.19 (#4038) | Reb For -0.59 | Prevent -1.19 | Net -1.78 | Min 407 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.44 (#3663) | OReb For -0.44 | Prevent -0.29 | Net -0.74 | Min 407 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.29 (#3658) | OReb For -0.44 | Prevent -0.29 | Net -0.74 | Min 407 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.74 (#3850) | OReb For -0.44 | Prevent -0.29 | Net -0.74 | Min 407 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.15 (#2892) | DReb For -0.15 | Prevent -0.89 | Net -1.04 | Min 407 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.89 (#4071) | DReb For -0.15 | Prevent -0.89 | Net -1.04 | Min 407 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -1.04 (#3923) | DReb For -0.15 | Prevent -0.89 | Net -1.04 | Min 407 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -1.78 (#3989) | Reb For -0.59 | Prevent -1.19 | Net -1.78 | Min 407 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.69 (#3941) | Ast For -0.69 | Prevent -0.92 | Net -1.60 | Min 407 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -0.92 (#4134) | Ast For -0.69 | Prevent -0.92 | Net -1.60 | Min 407 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -1.60 (#4174) | Ast For -0.69 | Prevent -0.92 | Net -1.60 | Min 407 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.20 (#3276) | 3PM For -0.20 | Prevent -0.42 | Net -0.61 | Min 407 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.42 (#4048) | 3PM For -0.20 | Prevent -0.42 | Net -0.61 | Min 407 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.61 (#3972) | 3PM For -0.20 | Prevent -0.42 | Net -0.61 | Min 407 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.64 (#3863) | Stocks For -0.64 | Prevent -0.30 | Net -0.94 | Min 407 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.30 (#3657) | Stocks For -0.64 | Prevent -0.30 | Net -0.94 | Min 407 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.94 (#4008) | Stocks For -0.64 | Prevent -0.30 | Net -0.94 | Min 407 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.40 (#3691) | TOV For -0.40 | Prevent -0.73 | Net -1.14 | Min 407 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.73 (#3896) | TOV For -0.40 | Prevent -0.73 | Net -1.14 | Min 407 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -1.14 (#4044) | TOV For -0.40 | Prevent -0.73 | Net -1.14 | Min 407 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
38/109 FG (34.9%), 83 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 21 | 37 | 56.8 | 58.6 | -1.8 | 33.9 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 8 | 34 | 23.5 | 40.9 | -17.4 | 31.2 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 32.4 | -32.4 | 2.8 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 31.8 | +8.2 | 4.6 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 33.0 | +33.7 | 2.8 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.6 | -32.6 | 0.9 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 30.7 | -16.4 | 6.4 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 30.4 | -1.8 | 6.4 |
| Above-break 3 right | 2 | 12 | 16.7 | 30.9 | -14.2 | 11.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 74 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 3 of 74 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Valparaiso Beacons | 31 | 13.6 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 34.9% | 23.3% | 77.1% | 44.2 | 38.1 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Valparaiso Beacons | 23 | 8.8 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 2.3 | 51.0% | 21.4% | 66.7% | 58.3 | 54.1 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Valparaiso Beacons | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 21.4% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 33.4 | 25.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 74 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 3 of 74 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-12 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 55-81 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-03-07 | vs | Murray State Racers | L | 68-100 | 15 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-03-05 | vs | Belmont Bruins | L | 63-83 | 18 | 2-9 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | L | 42-83 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-02-26 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 54-92 | 20 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-02-19 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 68-79 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-02-15 | @ | Belmont Bruins | L | 37-77 | 7 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-13 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 69-95 | 13 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 73-82 | 14 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-02-05 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | L | 59-83 | 19 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | UIC Flames | L | 57-76 | 17 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-29 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | L | 63-77 | 14 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-23 | @ | Bradley Braves | L | 39-79 | 20 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-18 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | L | 56-66 | 16 | 4-5 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-01-15 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | L | 74-93 | 17 | 2-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 59-97 | 23 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | Bradley Braves | L | 44-80 | 20 | 4-6 | 1-1 | 6-8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 16.0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | L | 46-66 | 12 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-01-01 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | L | 78-88 | 4 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-12-29 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 52-86 | 18 | 3-5 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-12-17 | vs | Central Michigan Chi | L | 41-91 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-12-14 | @ | Western Michigan Bro | L | 48-58 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-12 | vs | SIU Edwardsville Cou | L | 69-76 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-29 | @ | St. Bonaventure Bonn | L | 55-87 | 16 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-28 | @ | Cleveland State Viki | L | 41-80 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-26 | @ | Radford Highlanders | L | 61-68 | 16 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-21 | @ | South Dakota Coyotes | L | 44-85 | 13 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-16 | vs | Milwaukee Panthers | L | 67-72 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-12 | @ | Iowa State Cyclones | L | 50-97 | 7 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-08 | @ | Detroit Mercy Titans | L | 48-78 | 21 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-04 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | L | 54-92 | 20 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-03-13 | vs | Bradley Braves | L | 58-64 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-03-08 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 73-85 | 13 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-03-06 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | W | 66-65 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-03-01 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | L | 68-90 | 7 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-02-21 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 76-55 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-16 | @ | Missouri State Lady | L | 63-79 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-09 | vs | Murray State Racers | L | 57-77 | 15 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-02-07 | vs | Belmont Bruins | L | 41-69 | 6 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-30 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 73-54 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-26 | @ | UIC Flames | L | 45-60 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-17 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | L | 65-79 | 10 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-01-12 | @ | Belmont Bruins | L | 53-67 | 15 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-10 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 45-82 | 11 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-04 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 64-82 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-02 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 70-93 | 11 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-12-18 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 59-69 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-12-04 | vs | Western Michigan Bro | W | 67-54 | 4 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-12-01 | @ | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | L | 59-77 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-30 | @ | North Dakota Fightin | W | 76-57 | 12 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-25 | vs | Goshen Maple Leafs | W | 72-41 | 21 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 6-10 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 13.0 | - |
| 2024-11-19 | @ | Loyola Chicago Rambl | L | 62-70 | 6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-12 | vs | Trinity Christian Tr | W | 81-40 | 25 | 7-10 | 0-1 | 6-8 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 18.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | @ | Liberty Flames | L | 58-77 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 62-82 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-29 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 59-78 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-25 | vs | UIC Flames | L | 59-82 | 8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-22 | vs | Belmont Bruins | L | 56-83 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-15 | @ | Bradley Braves | W | 68-50 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-28 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 70-59 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2024-01-26 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | L | 49-70 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-21 | vs | Bradley Braves | W | 79-55 | 6 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-19 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | L | 68-77 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2024-01-14 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 52-76 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-12 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | L | 54-83 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-04 | @ | Missouri State Lady | L | 47-67 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 62-90 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -4.0 | - |
| 2023-12-19 | @ | Bethune-Cookman Wild | L | 35-61 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-09 | vs | Chicago State Cougar | W | 83-64 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-03 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 56-83 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-29 | @ | Western Michigan Bro | L | 71-75 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2023-11-21 | @ | Southern Miss Lady E | L | 49-61 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-18 | vs | Western Illinois Lea | L | 54-76 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-12 | @ | Eastern Illinois Pan | L | 62-75 | 11 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.0 | - |