Cadence Dykstra
Team: Toledo
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 91 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 93 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 37.4% | 10.8% | 68.1% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 28 games, 554.1 minutes, 1733.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 28 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.17 | 2446 | 554 | 1733 | +28 | +1.0 | +2.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.17 (#2446) | SE 2.27 | Poss 1733 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.17 (#2446) | Off -1.15 | Def -0.02 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +1.62 (#1508) | PM/G +1.0 | PM/40 +2.0 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | 6.978 (#1071) | Vec (+0.33, +1.60) | Norm 1.63 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +0.67 (#2304) | Pts For +0.67 | Prevent +6.29 | Net +6.96 | Min 645 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +6.29 (#740) | Pts For +0.67 | Prevent +6.29 | Net +6.96 | Min 645 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +6.96 (#1354) | Pts For +0.67 | Prevent +6.29 | Net +6.96 | Min 645 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -1.25 (#3048) | OReb% -1.25 | DReb% +4.68 | Min 645 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +4.68 (#556) | OReb% -1.25 | DReb% +4.68 | Min 645 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -0.71 (#2954) | Ast For -0.71 | Prevent +4.44 | Net +3.73 | Min 645 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +4.44 (#195) | Ast For -0.71 | Prevent +4.44 | Net +3.73 | Min 645 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +3.73 (#820) | Ast For -0.71 | Prevent +4.44 | Net +3.73 | Min 645 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -0.69 (#3269) | 3PM For -0.69 | Prevent +2.21 | Net +1.51 | Min 645 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +2.21 (#213) | 3PM For -0.69 | Prevent +2.21 | Net +1.51 | Min 645 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +1.51 (#952) | 3PM For -0.69 | Prevent +2.21 | Net +1.51 | Min 645 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -0.54 (#2955) | Stocks For -0.54 | Prevent -0.10 | Net -0.64 | Min 645 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -0.10 (#2718) | Stocks For -0.54 | Prevent -0.10 | Net -0.64 | Min 645 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -0.64 (#2945) | Stocks For -0.54 | Prevent -0.10 | Net -0.64 | Min 645 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +0.04 (#2537) | TOV For +0.04 | Prevent -0.75 | Net -0.71 | Min 645 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -0.75 (#2922) | TOV For +0.04 | Prevent -0.75 | Net -0.71 | Min 645 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -0.71 (#2947) | TOV For +0.04 | Prevent -0.75 | Net -0.71 | Min 645 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
4/16 FG (25.0%), 9 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 58.6 | -8.6 | 25.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 40.9 | -20.9 | 31.2 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.4 | -32.4 | 6.2 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 31.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.0 | -33.0 | 6.2 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 30.7 | -30.7 | 6.2 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 30.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 30.9 | -5.9 | 25.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 91 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 93 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAW | Lindenwood | 1 | 34.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 16.0 | 1.0 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 29.6 | 28.1 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Toledo | 32 | 20.2 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 39.7% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 43.9 | 39.7 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Toledo | 31 | 19.0 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 3.0 | 36.7% | 14.3% | 76.1% | 46.5 | 38.3 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Toledo | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42.9% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 52.3 | 42.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 91 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 93 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 1 of 93 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | @ | Colorado State Rams | L | 46-63 | 34 | 4-16 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 1.0 | - |