Jenna Hopp
Team: South Dakota Coyotes
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 postseason, 79 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 85 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 39.9% | 33.0% | 69.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 30 games, 722.4 minutes, 2191.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.38 | 1877 | 722 | 2191 | +88 | +2.9 | +4.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.38 (#1877) | SE 2.46 | Poss 2192 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.38 (#1877) | Off -0.02 | Def -0.37 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +4.02 (#865) | PM/G +2.9 | PM/40 +4.9 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | 7.622 (#937) | Vec (+0.59, +1.58) | Norm 1.69 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +5.36 (#1050) | Pts For +5.36 | Prevent +3.82 | Net +9.18 | Min 808 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +3.82 (#1307) | Pts For +5.36 | Prevent +3.82 | Net +9.18 | Min 808 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +9.18 (#1058) | Pts For +5.36 | Prevent +3.82 | Net +9.18 | Min 808 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -4.83 (#4013) | OReb% -4.83 | DReb% +6.00 | Min 808 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +6.00 (#338) | OReb% -4.83 | DReb% +6.00 | Min 808 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -1.28 (#3398) | Ast For -1.28 | Prevent +2.52 | Net +1.24 | Min 808 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +2.52 (#613) | Ast For -1.28 | Prevent +2.52 | Net +1.24 | Min 808 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +1.24 (#1768) | Ast For -1.28 | Prevent +2.52 | Net +1.24 | Min 808 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +0.06 (#2178) | 3PM For +0.06 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +0.41 | Min 808 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.35 (#1754) | 3PM For +0.06 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +0.41 | Min 808 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +0.41 (#1901) | 3PM For +0.06 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +0.41 | Min 808 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -1.20 (#3458) | Stocks For -1.20 | Prevent +1.04 | Net -0.16 | Min 808 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +1.04 (#1293) | Stocks For -1.20 | Prevent +1.04 | Net -0.16 | Min 808 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -0.16 (#2590) | Stocks For -1.20 | Prevent +1.04 | Net -0.16 | Min 808 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +2.94 (#573) | TOV For +2.94 | Prevent -1.47 | Net +1.47 | Min 808 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -1.47 (#3435) | TOV For +2.94 | Prevent -1.47 | Net +1.47 | Min 808 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +1.47 (#1498) | TOV For +2.94 | Prevent -1.47 | Net +1.47 | Min 808 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
69/176 FG (39.2%), 159 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 26 | 44 | 59.1 | 58.6 | +0.5 | 25.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 21 | 67 | 31.3 | 40.9 | -9.6 | 38.1 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 32.4 | +0.9 | 1.7 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 31.8 | -31.8 | 1.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 33.0 | -8.0 | 2.3 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 13 | 33 | 39.4 | 30.7 | +8.7 | 18.8 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 30.4 | -30.4 | 1.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 7 | 20 | 35.0 | 30.9 | +4.1 | 11.4 |
| Backcourt | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 31.6 | -31.6 | 0.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 postseason, 79 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 85 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | South Dakota Coyotes | 33 | 24.5 | 6.5 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 5.3 | 5.3 | 39.2% | 35.0% | 80.6% | 51.8 | 45.2 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | South Dakota State | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 46.7% | - | 46.7% | 48.6 | 46.7 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | South Dakota State | 33 | 17.5 | 4.9 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 3.8 | 3.9 | 40.0% | 30.8% | 64.3% | 51.7 | 46.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 postseason, 79 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 85 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 33 of 85 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-01 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | L | 60-67 | 26 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | -0.7 |
| 2026-03-29 | vs | Montana State Bobcat | W | 65-56 | 32 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 5-6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | +7.4 |
| 2026-03-26 | vs | Pepperdine Waves | W | 73-57 | 33 | 5-9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11.0 | +15.8 |
| 2026-03-22 | vs | Northern Colorado Be | W | 80-60 | 27 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 4-5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 11.0 | +5.5 |
| 2026-03-07 | @ | South Dakota State J | L | 59-74 | 26 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -2.0 | -8.4 |
| 2026-03-06 | vs | Denver Pioneers | W | 61-50 | 32 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | +4.9 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | South Dakota State J | L | 49-82 | 29 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6.0 | -13.6 |
| 2026-02-25 | @ | North Dakota Fightin | W | 80-66 | 35 | 5-11 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9.0 | -4.3 |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | North Dakota State B | L | 68-81 | 22 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | -4.6 |
| 2026-02-19 | vs | Omaha Mavericks | W | 69-66 | 30 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 6-6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 13.0 | -11.8 |
| 2026-02-12 | vs | Kansas City Roos | W | 70-65 | 21 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | -19.4 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Oral Roberts Golden | W | 74-69 | 35 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | +0.5 |
| 2026-02-05 | @ | Denver Pioneers | W | 53-42 | 33 | 3-7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3.0 | +11.8 |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | South Dakota State J | W | 73-54 | 31 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | +26.6 |
| 2026-01-28 | vs | St. Thomas Tommies | W | 67-55 | 30 | 3-8 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7.0 | +13.7 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | North Dakota State B | L | 56-79 | 23 | 5-7 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7.0 | -0.8 |
| 2026-01-22 | @ | Omaha Mavericks | W | 67-39 | 29 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Denver Pioneers | W | 75-55 | 34 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 11.0 | +8.1 |
| 2026-01-14 | vs | North Dakota Fightin | W | 62-39 | 24 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 11.0 | +6.8 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | St. Thomas Tommies | W | 72-65 | 11 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -6.0 |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | Oral Roberts Golden | L | 61-83 | 16 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -2.0 | -18.2 |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Kansas City Roos | W | 67-47 | 16 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7.0 | +11.8 |
| 2025-12-10 | @ | Bradley Braves | L | 62-65 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.0 | -2.4 |
| 2025-12-06 | vs | Eastern Washington E | L | 63-67 | 19 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5.0 | -16.7 |
| 2025-12-03 | @ | Portland State Vikin | W | 75-51 | 15 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | -6.7 |
| 2025-11-29 | @ | Wyoming Cowgirls | L | 59-66 | 16 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | -11.5 |
| 2025-11-25 | vs | Arkansas-Pine Bluff | W | 73-41 | 20 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | +5.4 |
| 2025-11-21 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 85-44 | 19 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4.0 | +13.1 |
| 2025-11-16 | @ | Idaho State Bengals | W | 64-63 | 29 | 5-9 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6.0 | +7.7 |
| 2025-11-13 | @ | Kansas State Wildcat | W | 72-71 | 34 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 4-6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 11.0 | +1.0 |
| 2025-11-10 | vs | Buena Vista Beavers | W | 104-54 | 14 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-07 | vs | Air Force Falcons | W | 75-50 | 22 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6.0 | -2.9 |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | York (NE) YORK (NE) | W | 104-33 | 14 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4.0 | - |