Lucy Ghaifan
Team: Grand Canyon Lopes
Position: F
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 5.2 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 62.5% | - | 50.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 10 games, 47.0 minutes, 166.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2024-2025. Plus/minus scope: 10 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -4.22 | 4251 | 47 | 166 | -15 | -1.5 | -12.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -4.22 (#4251) | SE 3.81 | Poss 166 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -4.22 (#4251) | Off -2.07 | Def -2.15 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -9.03 (#2557) | PM/G -1.5 | PM/40 -12.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | VCU Rams | 29 | 14.6 | 5.8 | 4.3 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 5.1 | 5.0 | 50.7% | - | 33.3% | 49.0 | 50.7 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Grand Canyon Lopes | 10 | 5.2 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 62.5% | - | 50.0% | 61.5 | 62.5 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Omaha Mavericks | 23 | 11.0 | 4.6 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 4.1 | 72.7% | - | 55.6% | 70.2 | 72.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-29 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 79-70 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-12-21 | vs | Georgia Southern Eag | W | 79-52 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-12-18 | vs | Wright State Raiders | W | 82-69 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-12-05 | @ | Arizona Wildcats | W | 69-66 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-30 | vs | East Texas A&M Lions | W | 110-71 | 19 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 15.0 | - |
| 2024-11-29 | vs | UC Santa Barbara Gau | W | 69-58 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-27 | vs | Liberty Flames | W | 79-50 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-14 | @ | Arizona State Sun De | W | 70-59 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-08 | @ | Middle Tennessee Blu | L | 47-57 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | vs | Cal State Bakersfiel | W | 93-52 | 9 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5.0 | - |