Kendal George
Team: UT Martin Skyhawks
Position: G
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 17 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 4 of 17 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 28.6% | 40.0% | 60.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 10 games, 44.8 minutes, 152.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 10 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.50 | 4027 | 44 | 152 | -50 | -5.0 | -44.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -3.50 (#4027) | SE 4.12 | Poss 153 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -3.50 (#4027) | Off -1.13 | Def -2.38 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -32.70 (#3147) | PM/G -5.0 | PM/40 -44.7 |
Shot Chart — 2023-2024
1/4 FG (25.0%), 3 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 25.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 25.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 25.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 25.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 17 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 4 of 17 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | SIU Edwardsville Cougars | 20 | 12.0 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 37.0% | 39.0% | 50.0% | 54.4 | 54.3 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | SIU Edwardsville Cougars | 26 | 13.2 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 33.3% | 30.3% | 33.3% | 47.1 | 47.2 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | UT Martin Skyhawks | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 28.6% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 48.9 | 42.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 17 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 4 of 17 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-21 | @ | Holy Cross Crusaders | L | 45-72 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-03-09 | @ | Southern Indiana Scr | L | 53-81 | 33 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-03-08 | @ | Little Rock Trojans | W | 54-48 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2024-02-29 | vs | Tennessee Tech Golde | W | 67-37 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-22 | @ | Lindenwood Lions | W | 65-56 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2024-02-17 | vs | Morehead State Eagle | W | 70-54 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | @ | SIU Edwardsville Cou | W | 75-46 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-01 | @ | Eastern Illinois Pan | W | 80-65 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-18 | @ | Morehead State Eagle | L | 38-56 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-11 | vs | Western Illinois Lea | W | 68-49 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | @ | Tennessee Tech Golde | W | 67-58 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2023-12-13 | vs | Freed Hardeman Lions | W | 69-41 | 2 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-02 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 94-82 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-28 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 75-88 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-21 | @ | North Alabama Lions | L | 63-70 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2023-11-14 | @ | Central Arkansas Sug | L | 45-56 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 51-84 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |