Sophia Loden
Team: Southern Indiana Screaming Eagles
Position: G
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 18 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 26.5% | 16.7% | 70.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 14 games, 107.7 minutes, 362.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 14 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.26 | 2553 | 107 | 362 | -14 | -1.0 | -5.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.26 (#2553) | SE 3.43 | Poss 362 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.26 (#2553) | Off -1.25 | Def -0.01 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -3.87 (#2425) | PM/G -1.0 | PM/40 -5.2 |
Shot Chart — 2023-2024
1/4 FG (25.0%), 2 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 25.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 25.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 25.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 25.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 18 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Southern Indiana Screaming Eagles | 32 | 28.5 | 9.8 | 6.9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 9.3 | 8.2 | 38.3% | 26.3% | 80.0% | 47.9 | 43.5 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Southern Indiana Screaming Eagles | 36 | 20.3 | 5.9 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 5.4 | 6.2 | 42.6% | 32.5% | 64.5% | 51.0 | 49.5 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Southern Indiana Screaming Eagles | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 26.5% | 16.7% | 70.0% | 34.6 | 30.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 18 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-09 | vs | UT Martin Skyhawks | W | 81-53 | 4 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2024-03-08 | vs | Eastern Illinois Pan | W | 69-54 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-29 | vs | Lindenwood Lions | W | 75-38 | 10 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | @ | Little Rock Trojans | W | 88-51 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | vs | SIU Edwardsville Cou | W | 75-58 | 11 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-25 | vs | Western Illinois Lea | W | 81-61 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | vs | Morehead State Eagle | W | 70-55 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2024-01-11 | @ | SIU Edwardsville Cou | W | 87-64 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | vs | Tennessee Tech Golde | W | 69-66 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-04 | vs | Tennessee State Lady | W | 78-57 | 12 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-29 | @ | Southeast Missouri S | W | 75-37 | 5 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-22 | vs | Brescia Bearcats | W | 86-37 | 17 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-12-09 | vs | Eastern Michigan Eag | W | 72-51 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-06 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 53-89 | 11 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-12-01 | vs | Murray State Racers | L | 73-93 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-11-26 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 57-95 | 9 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-20 | @ | Missouri Tigers | L | 62-96 | 10 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-12 | vs | Oakland City Mighty | W | 86-38 | 17 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 2-4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5.0 | - |