Saige Stahl
Team: Indiana State Sycamores
Position: F
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 21.2 | 7.4 | 7.2 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 4.8 | 9.9 | 53.2% | 28.6% | 77.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 25 games, 456.6 minutes, 1541.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2024-2025. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.46 | 3420 | 456 | 1541 | -144 | -5.8 | -12.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.46 (#3420) | SE 2.66 | Poss 1541 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.46 (#3420) | Off -0.73 | Def -1.73 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -9.34 (#4089) | PM/G -5.8 | PM/40 -12.6 |
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
5/11 FG (45.5%), 11 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 18.2 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 63.6 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 9.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 9.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Purdue Boilermakers | 24 | 10.3 | 1.2 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 3.4 | 41.7% | 0.0% | 81.8% | 50.3 | 41.7 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Indiana State Sycamores | 26 | 21.2 | 7.4 | 7.2 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 4.8 | 9.9 | 53.2% | 28.6% | 77.3% | 61.1 | 54.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Indiana State Sycamores | 19 | 6.9 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 30.0% | 50.0% | 87.5% | 44.5 | 31.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-13 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 73-87 | 17 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-03-08 | vs | Murray State Racers | L | 70-109 | 17 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-02-21 | @ | UIC Flames | L | 71-94 | 15 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-02-16 | vs | Bradley Braves | L | 54-56 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-02-13 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | L | 77-85 | 19 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-02-09 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 87-63 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-02-07 | @ | Missouri State Lady | L | 61-76 | 18 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-02-01 | vs | UIC Flames | L | 53-58 | 16 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-01-30 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 54-73 | 14 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-01-19 | vs | Missouri State Lady | L | 57-73 | 32 | 6-9 | 0-1 | 5-7 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 22.0 | - |
| 2025-01-16 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 58-63 | 19 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4-8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-01-12 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 90-74 | 27 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 19.0 | - |
| 2025-01-05 | @ | Bradley Braves | L | 52-65 | 15 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-01-02 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | L | 69-96 | 21 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-12-29 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 65-75 | 15 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-12-21 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 68-87 | 33 | 7-12 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 20.0 | - |
| 2024-12-16 | @ | Eastern Kentucky Col | L | 72-89 | 25 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-12-15 | vs | Northern Illinois Hu | L | 78-82 | 32 | 5-9 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 14.0 | - |
| 2024-12-06 | @ | Eastern Illinois Pan | L | 60-73 | 33 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 8-8 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 18.0 | - |
| 2024-12-03 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 67-83 | 26 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-11-30 | @ | Southeast Missouri S | W | 68-65 | 33 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 15.0 | - |
| 2024-11-20 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | L | 55-80 | 21 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 14.0 | - |
| 2024-11-15 | vs | Austin Peay Governor | L | 56-74 | 29 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 6-7 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 18.0 | - |
| 2024-11-12 | @ | Wright State Raiders | W | 68-51 | 19 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 17.0 | - |
| 2024-11-07 | @ | Iowa State Cyclones | L | 42-64 | 20 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | vs | Western Kentucky Lad | L | 59-71 | 22 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |