Saige Stahl
Team: Indiana State Sycamores
Position: F
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 6.9 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 30.0% | 50.0% | 87.5% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 18 games, 119.2 minutes, 447.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 18 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.66 | 1202 | 119 | 447 | -16 | -0.9 | -5.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.66 (#1202) | SE 3.26 | Poss 447 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.66 (#1202) | Off +0.45 | Def +0.21 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -3.58 (#2467) | PM/G -0.9 | PM/40 -5.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Purdue Boilermakers | 24 | 10.3 | 1.2 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 3.4 | 41.7% | 0.0% | 81.8% | 50.3 | 41.7 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Indiana State Sycamores | 26 | 21.2 | 7.4 | 7.2 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 4.8 | 9.9 | 53.2% | 28.6% | 77.3% | 61.1 | 54.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Indiana State Sycamores | 19 | 6.9 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 30.0% | 50.0% | 87.5% | 44.5 | 31.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-15 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 57-79 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-03-14 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 66-54 | 22 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-03-09 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | L | 64-96 | 7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-03-07 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 62-91 | 9 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-03-03 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 70-87 | 11 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-03-01 | @ | Belmont Bruins | L | 62-87 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-02-04 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | L | 59-64 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-28 | vs | UIC Flames | L | 48-76 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-26 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 70-49 | 10 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-01-21 | @ | Missouri State Lady | L | 71-89 | 3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 79-85 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-04 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 47-77 | 13 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 66-49 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-20 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 63-79 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-12-02 | @ | Central Michigan Chi | W | 73-65 | 7 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-18 | vs | Wright State Raiders | L | 63-72 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-15 | vs | Illinois Springfield | L | 69-71 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-09 | @ | Missouri Tigers | L | 57-98 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | @ | Northern Kentucky No | W | 85-82 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |