Madison Roman
Team: Merrimack Warriors
Position: F
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 25.6 | 8.7 | 8.7 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 3.3 | 7.3 | 11.7 | 42.5% | 25.0% | 74.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 28 games, 688.2 minutes, 2121.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2024-2025. Plus/minus scope: 28 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.71 | 1231 | 688 | 2121 | +9 | +0.3 | +0.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.71 (#1231) | SE 2.57 | Poss 2121 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.71 (#1231) | Off +0.91 | Def -0.20 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +0.42 (#1851) | PM/G +0.3 | PM/40 +0.5 |
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
22/63 FG (34.9%), 46 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 15 | 30 | 50.0 | 47.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 3 | 15 | 20.0 | 23.8 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 4.8 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 4.8 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.6 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.2 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 11.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Merrimack Warriors | 32 | 31.7 | 13.5 | 10.9 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 3.4 | 9.9 | 15.7 | 48.7% | 22.0% | 64.7% | 55.0 | 50.5 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Merrimack Warriors | 31 | 25.6 | 8.7 | 8.7 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 3.3 | 7.3 | 11.7 | 42.5% | 25.0% | 74.2% | 50.8 | 44.7 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Merrimack Warriors | 31 | 17.6 | 5.1 | 5.6 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 4.1 | 7.0 | 47.2% | - | 57.8% | 50.6 | 47.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-14 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 51-65 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-03-13 | @ | Siena Saints | W | 79-72 | 21 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-03-06 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 55-47 | 36 | 1-11 | 0-3 | 2-3 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-03-01 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 44-76 | 18 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-27 | @ | Rider Broncs | L | 61-64 | 29 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 2-9 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 20.0 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | vs | Iona Gaels | W | 81-36 | 24 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-02-20 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 48-74 | 32 | 3-9 | 1-3 | 2-6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | W | 55-48 | 27 | 4-9 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 17.0 | - |
| 2025-02-13 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 71-69 | 34 | 2-9 | 1-1 | 4-4 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-02-08 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 62-68 | 29 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-02-06 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 66-52 | 12 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-02-01 | vs | Rider Broncs | L | 63-65 | 35 | 6-13 | 1-5 | 5-7 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 20.0 | - |
| 2025-01-30 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 49-75 | 32 | 2-10 | 0-1 | 6-7 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 16.0 | - |
| 2025-01-25 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 55-74 | 28 | 5-11 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 17.0 | - |
| 2025-01-23 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 64-49 | 20 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 57-79 | 17 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-16 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 67-72 | 24 | 5-7 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 15.0 | - |
| 2025-01-11 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 61-77 | 33 | 6-9 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 25.0 | - |
| 2025-01-09 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 64-53 | 34 | 3-11 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 16.0 | - |
| 2025-01-04 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 48-72 | 23 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-12-21 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 71-56 | 25 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 22.0 | - |
| 2024-12-19 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 62-47 | 35 | 5-12 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 13.0 | - |
| 2024-12-16 | @ | UAlbany Great Danes | L | 64-79 | 25 | 5-7 | 1-1 | 8-8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 16.0 | - |
| 2024-12-14 | @ | Providence Friars | L | 44-62 | 19 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-12-05 | @ | South Florida Bulls | L | 43-62 | 13 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-23 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | W | 87-76 | 19 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-11-19 | @ | Yale Bulldogs | W | 50-45 | 27 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 16.0 | - |
| 2024-11-16 | vs | Bucknell Bison | W | 62-59 | 21 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-11-11 | vs | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 59-49 | 33 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 13.0 | - |
| 2024-11-08 | @ | Pennsylvania Quakers | L | 52-64 | 30 | 4-10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | @ | Bryant Bulldogs | L | 50-65 | 26 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 11.0 | - |