Nevaeh Thomas
Team: Illinois State Redbirds
Position: F
Season Averages — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 17.5 | 11.5 | 6.0 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 6.8 | 12.5 | 66.7% | 16.7% | 90.0% |
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions |
|---|---|---|---|
| +3.85 | 209 | 64 | 222 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
18/27 FG (66.7%), 37 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 58.6 | +16.4 | 29.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 11 | 13 | 84.6 | 40.9 | +43.7 | 48.1 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 32.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 31.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 30.7 | -30.7 | 3.7 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 30.4 | +2.9 | 11.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 30.9 | -30.9 | 7.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Illinois State Redbirds | 4 | 17.5 | 11.5 | 6.0 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 6.8 | 12.5 | 66.7% | 16.7% | 90.0% | 73.2 | 68.5 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Illinois State Redbirds | 37 | 27.1 | 12.1 | 7.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 8.4 | 12.9 | 54.5% | 39.4% | 67.2% | 61.5 | 59.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Evansville Purple Aces | 22 | 27.4 | 15.7 | 7.1 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 12.4 | 10.8 | 47.4% | 0.0% | 73.3% | 53.3 | 47.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-18 | @ | Loyola Chicago Rambl | W | 59-44 | 10 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-12 | vs | Chicago State Cougar | W | 101-52 | 16 | 5-8 | 0-2 | 5-5 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 20.0 | - |
| 2025-11-09 | @ | Illinois Fighting Il | L | 65-75 | 24 | 9-11 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 15.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Dayton Flyers | W | 87-76 | 20 | 3-5 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 10.0 | - |