Anica Skrivan
Team: Evansville Purple Aces
Position: F
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 6.4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 40.0% | - | 75.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 8 games, 50.5 minutes, 167.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2024-2025. Plus/minus scope: 8 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -5.16 | 4449 | 50 | 167 | -48 | -6.0 | -38.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -5.16 (#4449) | SE 3.79 | Poss 168 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -5.16 (#4449) | Off -3.11 | Def -2.04 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -28.62 (#3260) | PM/G -6.0 | PM/40 -38.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Evansville Purple Aces | 9 | 6.4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 40.0% | - | 75.0% | 46.8 | 40.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Evansville Purple Aces | 5 | 4.8 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 63.6% | - | 33.3% | 60.9 | 63.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-17 | vs | IU Columbus Crimson | W | 84-52 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-14 | @ | Vanderbilt Commodore | L | 40-106 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-12-08 | vs | SIU Edwardsville Cou | W | 87-74 | 8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-11-30 | vs | Delaware Blue Hens | L | 54-65 | 9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-29 | @ | Nicholls Colonels | L | 50-63 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-18 | @ | Lindenwood Lions | L | 69-71 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-14 | vs | Southeast Missouri S | W | 70-55 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-10 | vs | Wright State Raiders | W | 65-63 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-05 | @ | IU Indianapolis Jagu | L | 76-101 | 9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |