Anica Skrivan
Team: Evansville Purple Aces
Position: F
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 4.8 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 63.6% | - | 33.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 5 games, 23.6 minutes, 108.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 5 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.38 | 2643 | 23 | 108 | +2 | +0.4 | +3.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.38 (#2643) | SE 4.03 | Poss 109 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.38 (#2643) | Off -0.53 | Def -0.85 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +1.84 (#1941) | PM/G +0.4 | PM/40 +3.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Evansville Purple Aces | 9 | 6.4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 40.0% | - | 75.0% | 46.8 | 40.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Evansville Purple Aces | 5 | 4.8 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 63.6% | - | 33.3% | 60.9 | 63.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-02 | @ | UT Martin Skyhawks | L | 82-94 | 13 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-11-26 | @ | Chicago State Cougar | W | 103-102 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-19 | @ | Michigan State Spart | L | 49-105 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-12 | @ | SIU Edwardsville Cou | L | 83-91 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-07 | vs | Lipscomb Bisons | L | 58-77 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | - |