Madlena Gerke
Team: Evansville Purple Aces
Position: G
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 20.1 | 4.5 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 4.6 | 3.1 | 31.4% | 19.4% | 63.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 22 games, 429.6 minutes, 1443.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 22 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -4.58 | 4351 | 429 | 1443 | -169 | -7.7 | -15.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -4.58 (#4351) | SE 2.55 | Poss 1443 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -4.58 (#4351) | Off -2.72 | Def -1.86 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -11.71 (#4043) | PM/G -7.7 | PM/40 -15.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Fairleigh Dickinson Knights | 35 | 27.2 | 11.1 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 10.4 | 6.4 | 35.3% | 34.0% | 76.8% | 49.7 | 47.1 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Evansville Purple Aces | 2 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0% | - | 50.0% | 12.9 | 0.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Evansville Purple Aces | 22 | 20.1 | 4.5 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 4.6 | 3.1 | 31.4% | 19.4% | 63.6% | 40.8 | 34.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-02-11 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 71-68 | 26 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-09 | @ | UIC Flames | L | 57-65 | 28 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | vs | Bradley Braves | L | 72-79 | 23 | 4-7 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-01-28 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 59-70 | 38 | 3-8 | 0-3 | 6-7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-01-26 | vs | UIC Flames | L | 61-70 | 29 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-01-21 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 60-99 | 13 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-19 | @ | Missouri State Lady | L | 55-90 | 16 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-14 | vs | Murray State Racers | L | 72-90 | 13 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-12 | vs | Belmont Bruins | L | 40-84 | 24 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 68-78 | 37 | 3-10 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-01-04 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 52-82 | 15 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | L | 49-66 | 25 | 1-8 | 1-1 | 2-4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-21 | @ | Southeast Missouri S | L | 44-74 | 22 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 3-4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-12-18 | @ | Indiana Hoosiers | L | 56-109 | 15 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 1-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | -5.0 | - |
| 2023-12-16 | vs | Lindenwood Lions | W | 70-68 | 28 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 4-6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 13.0 | - |
| 2023-12-06 | vs | IU Indianapolis Jagu | L | 75-81 | 22 | 3-10 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-12-02 | @ | UT Martin Skyhawks | L | 82-94 | 16 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-11-29 | vs | Bellarmine Knights | L | 58-64 | 10 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-26 | @ | Chicago State Cougar | W | 103-102 | 23 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-19 | @ | Michigan State Spart | L | 49-105 | 8 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-12 | @ | SIU Edwardsville Cou | L | 83-91 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-07 | vs | Lipscomb Bisons | L | 58-77 | 10 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -2.0 | - |