Tamesha Dozier
Team: Evansville Purple Aces
Position: F
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 29 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 25.0% | 16.2% | 50.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 28 games, 428.8 minutes, 1409.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 28 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -5.31 | 4490 | 428 | 1409 | -242 | -8.6 | -22.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -5.31 (#4490) | SE 2.52 | Poss 1409 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -5.31 (#4490) | Off -3.45 | Def -1.86 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -17.17 (#4231) | PM/G -8.6 | PM/40 -22.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 29 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Evansville Purple Aces | 27 | 19.3 | 3.3 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 3.5 | 2.7 | 34.0% | 29.5% | 57.1% | 43.1 | 41.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Evansville Purple Aces | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 25.0% | 16.2% | 50.0% | 31.5 | 28.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 29 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-14 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | L | 64-85 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-03-09 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 46-67 | 16 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-03-07 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | L | 53-86 | 24 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-03-03 | @ | Belmont Bruins | L | 55-80 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-03-01 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 59-85 | 10 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-25 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | L | 50-78 | 21 | 1-7 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-22 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | L | 66-69 | 18 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | vs | Missouri State Lady | L | 56-73 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-02-15 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 93-89 | 24 | 1-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-11 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 71-68 | 18 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-09 | @ | UIC Flames | L | 57-65 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | vs | Bradley Braves | L | 72-79 | 7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-26 | vs | UIC Flames | L | 61-70 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-21 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 60-99 | 13 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -4.0 | - |
| 2024-01-19 | @ | Missouri State Lady | L | 55-90 | 22 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-01-14 | vs | Murray State Racers | L | 72-90 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2024-01-12 | vs | Belmont Bruins | L | 40-84 | 9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 68-78 | 18 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-04 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 52-82 | 24 | 1-8 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | L | 49-66 | 22 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-21 | @ | Southeast Missouri S | L | 44-74 | 19 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-12-18 | @ | Indiana Hoosiers | L | 56-109 | 29 | 4-6 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-12-16 | vs | Lindenwood Lions | W | 70-68 | 14 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-12-06 | vs | IU Indianapolis Jagu | L | 75-81 | 15 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3.0 | - |
| 2023-12-02 | @ | UT Martin Skyhawks | L | 82-94 | 15 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-29 | vs | Bellarmine Knights | L | 58-64 | 13 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-11-26 | @ | Chicago State Cougar | W | 103-102 | 25 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 13.0 | - |
| 2023-11-19 | @ | Michigan State Spart | L | 49-105 | 11 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -4.0 | - |
| 2023-11-07 | vs | Lipscomb Bisons | L | 58-77 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |