Dominique Jr.
Team: California Baptist
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 82 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 83 | 35.5 | 20.9 | 2.7 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 17.5 | 8.1 | 40.3% | 31.6% | 81.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 20 games, 426.4 minutes, 1396.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 20 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.07 | 1763 | 426 | 1396 | +31 | +1.6 | +2.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.07 (#1763) | SE 3.50 | Poss 1396 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.07 (#1763) | Off -0.18 | Def +0.11 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +2.22 (#1341) | PM/G +1.6 | PM/40 +2.9 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -0.30 (#2934) | Pts For -0.30 | Prevent +14.58 | Net +14.28 | Min 1198 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +14.58 (#73) | Pts For -0.30 | Prevent +14.58 | Net +14.28 | Min 1198 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +14.28 (#460) | Pts For -0.30 | Prevent +14.58 | Net +14.28 | Min 1198 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +8.50 (#108) | OReb% +8.50 | DReb% +2.99 | Min 1198 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +2.99 (#913) | OReb% +8.50 | DReb% +2.99 | Min 1198 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -6.48 (#4569) | Ast For -6.48 | Prevent +8.09 | Net +1.61 | Min 1198 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +8.09 (#3) | Ast For -6.48 | Prevent +8.09 | Net +1.61 | Min 1198 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +1.61 (#1655) | Ast For -6.48 | Prevent +8.09 | Net +1.61 | Min 1198 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -0.78 (#3343) | 3PM For -0.78 | Prevent +4.28 | Net +3.50 | Min 1198 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +4.28 (#8) | 3PM For -0.78 | Prevent +4.28 | Net +3.50 | Min 1198 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +3.50 (#274) | 3PM For -0.78 | Prevent +4.28 | Net +3.50 | Min 1198 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -4.17 (#4543) | Stocks For -4.17 | Prevent +0.75 | Net -3.42 | Min 1198 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +0.75 (#1467) | Stocks For -4.17 | Prevent +0.75 | Net -3.42 | Min 1198 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -3.42 (#4369) | Stocks For -4.17 | Prevent +0.75 | Net -3.42 | Min 1198 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +2.16 (#536) | TOV For +2.16 | Prevent -0.87 | Net +1.29 | Min 1198 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -0.87 (#3417) | TOV For +2.16 | Prevent -0.87 | Net +1.29 | Min 1198 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +1.29 (#1225) | TOV For +2.16 | Prevent -0.87 | Net +1.29 | Min 1198 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
255/587 FG (43.4%), 574 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 71 | 118 | 60.2 | 64.5 | -4.3 | 20.1 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 87 | 207 | 42.0 | 45.2 | -3.2 | 35.3 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 14 | 7.1 | 36.6 | -29.5 | 2.4 |
| Mid-range center | 14 | 29 | 48.3 | 38.6 | +9.7 | 4.9 |
| Mid-range right | 18 | 30 | 60.0 | 37.4 | +22.6 | 5.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 36.5 | -16.5 | 0.9 |
| Right corner 3 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 36.9 | +3.1 | 1.7 |
| Above-break 3 left | 8 | 36 | 22.2 | 34.1 | -11.9 | 6.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 31 | 64 | 48.4 | 32.8 | +15.6 | 10.9 |
| Above-break 3 right | 20 | 74 | 27.0 | 33.6 | -6.6 | 12.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 82 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | California Baptist | 33 | 36.3 | 23.2 | 3.8 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 18.2 | 10.7 | 43.2% | 33.3% | 81.0% | 54.8 | 48.6 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | California Baptist | 29 | 35.1 | 19.6 | 2.3 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 18.1 | 6.1 | 37.3% | 25.8% | 80.9% | 47.6 | 41.8 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | California Baptist | 21 | 34.7 | 19.2 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 15.5 | 7.0 | 40.0% | 36.3% | 84.5% | 54.5 | 48.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 82 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 33 of 83 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-20 | @ | Kansas Jayhawks | L | 60-68 | 40 | 7-23 | 4-9 | 7-10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 12.0 | +17.7 |
| 2026-03-14 | @ | Utah Valley Wolverin | W | 63-61 | 40 | 7-25 | 5-13 | 4-4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 3.0 | -0.2 |
| 2026-03-13 | vs | Utah Tech Trailblaze | W | 86-72 | 38 | 15-23 | 4-7 | 7-9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 41 | 20.0 | +6.8 |
| 2026-03-07 | @ | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 82-75 | 35 | 12-20 | 1-3 | 7-11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 14.0 | -7.5 |
| 2026-03-05 | vs | Abilene Christian Wi | W | 87-48 | 24 | 9-13 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 18.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Tarleton State Texan | W | 82-67 | 37 | 7-19 | 4-11 | 5-6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 8.0 | +16.8 |
| 2026-02-26 | vs | UT Arlington Maveric | W | 68-56 | 39 | 11-22 | 2-7 | 4-4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-02-19 | @ | Utah Valley Wolverin | L | 46-65 | 36 | 3-16 | 1-5 | 5-5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 2.0 | -5.4 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | Utah Tech Trailblaze | L | 65-70 | 40 | 10-24 | 5-13 | 4-6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 10.0 | -6.7 |
| 2026-02-12 | @ | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 83-66 | 35 | 12-24 | 3-6 | 5-6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 12.0 | +18.0 |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Abilene Christian Wi | W | 65-63 | 31 | 4-12 | 2-4 | 11-11 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 16.0 | - |
| 2026-02-05 | vs | Tarleton State Texan | W | 56-55 | 39 | 5-16 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 2.0 | -4.9 |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | UT Arlington Maveric | W | 87-77 | 40 | 8-21 | 2-6 | 10-15 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 18.0 | +5.1 |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Utah Valley Wolverin | W | 78-71 | 44 | 13-21 | 3-7 | 18-21 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 47 | 32.0 | -0.4 |
| 2026-01-21 | vs | Utah Tech Trailblaze | W | 73-64 | 35 | 9-20 | 1-4 | 7-10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 16.0 | +1.1 |
| 2026-01-15 | @ | Abilene Christian Wi | W | 74-58 | 28 | 4-11 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4.0 | -6.0 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 58-55 | 38 | 7-28 | 1-6 | 5-9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | -6.0 | - |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | Utah Tech Trailblaze | W | 84-72 | 33 | 8-16 | 0-3 | 4-7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 6.0 | -0.8 |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Tarleton State Texan | L | 76-81 | 42 | 7-15 | 1-4 | 10-12 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 25 | 14.0 | -10.1 |
| 2026-01-01 | @ | UT Arlington Maveric | L | 51-63 | 37 | 10-19 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 6.0 | -7.8 |
| 2025-12-29 | @ | Utah Valley Wolverin | L | 66-73 | 36 | 5-13 | 1-4 | 6-6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 3.0 | -1.1 |
| 2025-12-20 | vs | Sacramento State Hor | W | 74-67 | 30 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 7-7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-12-16 | vs | Southern Jaguars | W | 75-67 | 40 | 10-21 | 4-10 | 6-6 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 21.0 | - |
| 2025-12-12 | @ | Eastern Washington E | W | 88-83 | 40 | 10-21 | 2-6 | 12-14 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 34 | 21.0 | +0.1 |
| 2025-12-06 | @ | Utah Utes | L | 85-91 | 40 | 13-28 | 2-8 | 3-5 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | @ | BYU Cougars | L | 60-91 | 31 | 4-13 | 1-7 | 2-3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-12-01 | @ | Colorado Buffaloes | L | 70-78 | 40 | 7-19 | 1-5 | 10-11 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-11-29 | @ | Oregon State Beavers | W | 75-69 | 40 | 6-11 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-11-21 | vs | Grambling Tigers | W | 72-59 | 27 | 4-11 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1.0 | +11.0 |
| 2025-11-18 | vs | UC Riverside Highlan | W | 80-57 | 34 | 7-15 | 3-5 | 8-8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 19.0 | - |
| 2025-11-14 | vs | Western Illinois Lea | W | 69-59 | 36 | 6-16 | 2-6 | 8-8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-11-07 | @ | UC Irvine Anteaters | W | 69-61 | 39 | 7-17 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | South Carolina Upsta | W | 87-75 | 34 | 10-19 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 10.0 | -1.0 |