Kayla Henry
Team: Central Connecticut Blue Devils
Position: F
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 26.7 | 6.4 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 5.9 | 4.5 | 40.3% | - | 70.8% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 17 games, 467.3 minutes, 1472.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 17 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -6.45 | 4569 | 467 | 1472 | -293 | -17.2 | -25.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -6.45 (#4569) | SE 2.84 | Poss 1473 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -6.45 (#4569) | Off -2.94 | Def -3.50 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -19.89 (#4319) | PM/G -17.2 | PM/40 -25.1 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -2.97 (#4178) | Pts For -2.97 | Prevent -2.39 | Net -5.36 | Min 498 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -2.39 (#4135) | Pts For -2.97 | Prevent -2.39 | Net -5.36 | Min 498 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -5.36 (#4213) | Pts For -2.97 | Prevent -2.39 | Net -5.36 | Min 498 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -1.13 (#4073) | Reb For -1.13 | Prevent -1.52 | Net -2.64 | Min 498 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -1.52 (#4157) | Reb For -1.13 | Prevent -1.52 | Net -2.64 | Min 498 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.56 (#3818) | OReb For -0.56 | Prevent -0.33 | Net -0.89 | Min 498 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.33 (#3713) | OReb For -0.56 | Prevent -0.33 | Net -0.89 | Min 498 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.89 (#3970) | OReb For -0.56 | Prevent -0.33 | Net -0.89 | Min 498 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.57 (#3828) | DReb For -0.57 | Prevent -1.19 | Net -1.76 | Min 498 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -1.19 (#4192) | DReb For -0.57 | Prevent -1.19 | Net -1.76 | Min 498 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -1.76 (#4167) | DReb For -0.57 | Prevent -1.19 | Net -1.76 | Min 498 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -2.64 (#4173) | Reb For -1.13 | Prevent -1.52 | Net -2.64 | Min 498 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.93 (#4126) | Ast For -0.93 | Prevent -0.83 | Net -1.76 | Min 498 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -0.83 (#4106) | Ast For -0.93 | Prevent -0.83 | Net -1.76 | Min 498 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -1.76 (#4207) | Ast For -0.93 | Prevent -0.83 | Net -1.76 | Min 498 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.78 (#4163) | 3PM For -0.78 | Prevent -0.44 | Net -1.22 | Min 498 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.44 (#4076) | 3PM For -0.78 | Prevent -0.44 | Net -1.22 | Min 498 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -1.22 (#4262) | 3PM For -0.78 | Prevent -0.44 | Net -1.22 | Min 498 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.26 (#3229) | Stocks For -0.26 | Prevent -0.16 | Net -0.42 | Min 498 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.16 (#3178) | Stocks For -0.26 | Prevent -0.16 | Net -0.42 | Min 498 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.42 (#3429) | Stocks For -0.26 | Prevent -0.16 | Net -0.42 | Min 498 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.06 (#2552) | TOV For -0.06 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.13 | Min 498 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.07 (#2410) | TOV For -0.06 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.13 | Min 498 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.13 (#2599) | TOV For -0.06 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.13 | Min 498 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
50/124 FG (40.3%), 100 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 17 | 29 | 58.6 | 58.6 | +0.0 | 23.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 28 | 76 | 36.8 | 40.9 | -4.1 | 61.3 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 32.4 | -3.8 | 5.6 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 35.8 | -10.8 | 3.2 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 31.8 | -6.8 | 6.5 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 30.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 30.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 30.9 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Central Connecticut Blue Devils | 21 | 26.7 | 6.4 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 5.9 | 4.5 | 40.3% | - | 70.8% | 46.2 | 40.3 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Central Connecticut Blue Devils | 29 | 18.0 | 2.7 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 4.2 | 40.5% | - | 44.2% | 42.5 | 40.5 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Central Connecticut Blue Devils | 28 | 11.1 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 48.6% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 52.3 | 48.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Long Island Universi | L | 50-78 | 13 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-29 | @ | Wagner Seahawks | L | 44-63 | 31 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Stonehill Skyhawks | L | 65-74 | 25 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-01-22 | @ | Fairleigh Dickinson | L | 45-76 | 20 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Saint Francis Red Wo | L | 63-74 | 31 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 15.0 | - |
| 2026-01-15 | vs | Mercyhurst Lakers | L | 63-80 | 37 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 13.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Le Moyne Dolphins | L | 61-65 | 29 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-08 | @ | Stonehill Skyhawks | L | 53-71 | 36 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-01-04 | @ | New Haven Chargers | L | 51-70 | 32 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-01-02 | vs | Long Island Universi | L | 56-72 | 26 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -4.0 | - |
| 2025-12-19 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | L | 30-98 | 32 | 1-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-17 | vs | New Hampshire Wildca | L | 66-69 | 29 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-12-15 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 56-94 | 31 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-12-07 | vs | Vermont Catamounts | L | 48-85 | 31 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-12-05 | @ | Dartmouth Big Green | L | 44-53 | 21 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-01 | @ | Pittsburgh Panthers | L | 43-68 | 24 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-24 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | L | 46-71 | 31 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-15 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | L | 54-70 | 11 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-13 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 64-74 | 19 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 5-8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-11-10 | @ | Providence Friars | L | 40-65 | 24 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | @ | Bryant Bulldogs | L | 50-71 | 28 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7.0 | - |