Maria Kealy
Team: Quinnipiac Bobcats
Position: G
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 25.1 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 4.0 | 3.4 | 37.6% | 23.8% | 64.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 20 games, 492.2 minutes, 1533.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 20 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.30 | 1401 | 492 | 1532 | -40 | -2.0 | -3.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.30 (#1401) | SE 2.40 | Poss 1533 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.30 (#1401) | Off +0.19 | Def +0.11 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -2.61 (#2975) | PM/G -2.0 | PM/40 -3.3 |
Shot Chart — 2023-2024
2/5 FG (40.0%), 5 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 80.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 20.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Quinnipiac Bobcats | 34 | 12.7 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 31.7% | 17.6% | 87.5% | 37.8 | 34.2 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Quinnipiac Bobcats | 9 | 3.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | -0.1 | 25.0% | - | - | 25.0 | 25.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Quinnipiac Bobcats | 21 | 25.1 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 4.0 | 3.4 | 37.6% | 23.8% | 64.0% | 44.3 | 40.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-02-08 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 46-40 | 12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 65-54 | 30 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-02-01 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | W | 64-62 | 35 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | vs | Siena Saints | L | 60-78 | 34 | 4-9 | 1-1 | 4-4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-01-25 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 59-74 | 37 | 5-6 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 78-86 | 41 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 5-7 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-01-18 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 58-69 | 31 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | -5.0 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | vs | Iona Gaels | W | 70-64 | 25 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-11 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 50-56 | 23 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 71-59 | 37 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-01-04 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 50-39 | 32 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | @ | Yale Bulldogs | L | 48-72 | 18 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-18 | @ | Rider Broncs | W | 60-57 | 29 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-10 | vs | Holy Cross Crusaders | W | 66-63 | 25 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 2-6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-12-06 | @ | Princeton Tigers | L | 70-79 | 24 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-11-30 | @ | Rhode Island Rams | W | 61-59 | 17 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-26 | @ | Towson Tigers | L | 65-75 | 23 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-25 | @ | Navy Midshipmen | L | 62-75 | 17 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-17 | vs | Vermont Catamounts | L | 53-58 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-12 | @ | Harvard Crimson | L | 41-85 | 17 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | vs | Maine Black Bears | W | 70-57 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |