Erin Woodson
Team: Abilene Christian Wildcats
Position: G
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 35 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | 33.6 | 14.1 | 6.4 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 10.9 | 12.1 | 44.4% | 29.3% | 75.7% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 30 games, 1016.0 minutes, 3244.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.33 | 1413 | 1015 | 3243 | +194 | +6.5 | +7.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +0.33 (#1413) | SE 2.72 | Poss 3244 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +0.33 (#1413) | Off +0.31 | Def +0.03 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +5.98 (#334) | PM/G +6.5 | PM/40 +7.6 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | 2.735 (#2204) | Vec (+2.16, -0.05) | Norm 2.16 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +2.43 (#353) | Pts For +2.43 | Prevent +1.28 | Net +3.71 | Min 1090 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +1.28 (#568) | Pts For +2.43 | Prevent +1.28 | Net +3.71 | Min 1090 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +3.71 (#330) | Pts For +2.43 | Prevent +1.28 | Net +3.71 | Min 1090 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -1.04 (#4012) | Reb For -1.04 | Prevent +1.28 | Net +0.25 | Min 1090 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +1.28 (#234) | Reb For -1.04 | Prevent +1.28 | Net +0.25 | Min 1090 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.06 (#2611) | OReb For -0.06 | Prevent +0.74 | Net +0.68 | Min 1090 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.74 (#144) | OReb For -0.06 | Prevent +0.74 | Net +0.68 | Min 1090 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.68 (#568) | OReb For -0.06 | Prevent +0.74 | Net +0.68 | Min 1090 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.97 (#4115) | DReb For -0.97 | Prevent +0.54 | Net -0.43 | Min 1090 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.54 (#544) | DReb For -0.97 | Prevent +0.54 | Net -0.43 | Min 1090 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.43 (#3292) | DReb For -0.97 | Prevent +0.54 | Net -0.43 | Min 1090 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +0.25 (#1784) | Reb For -1.04 | Prevent +1.28 | Net +0.25 | Min 1090 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.32 (#917) | Ast For +0.32 | Prevent -0.43 | Net -0.11 | Min 1090 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -0.43 (#3705) | Ast For +0.32 | Prevent -0.43 | Net -0.11 | Min 1090 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -0.11 (#2556) | Ast For +0.32 | Prevent -0.43 | Net -0.11 | Min 1090 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.94 (#100) | 3PM For +0.94 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +1.20 | Min 1090 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.27 (#589) | 3PM For +0.94 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +1.20 | Min 1090 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +1.20 (#84) | 3PM For +0.94 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +1.20 | Min 1090 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.36 (#824) | Stocks For +0.36 | Prevent -0.55 | Net -0.19 | Min 1090 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.55 (#4041) | Stocks For +0.36 | Prevent -0.55 | Net -0.19 | Min 1090 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.19 (#2809) | Stocks For +0.36 | Prevent -0.55 | Net -0.19 | Min 1090 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.43 (#768) | TOV For +0.43 | Prevent +1.74 | Net +2.17 | Min 1090 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +1.74 (#55) | TOV For +0.43 | Prevent +1.74 | Net +2.17 | Min 1090 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +2.17 (#74) | TOV For +0.43 | Prevent +1.74 | Net +2.17 | Min 1090 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
170/383 FG (44.4%), 384 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 73 | 105 | 69.5 | 58.6 | +10.9 | 27.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 51 | 118 | 43.2 | 40.9 | +2.3 | 30.8 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 32.4 | -7.4 | 1.0 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 35.8 | +14.2 | 0.5 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 31.8 | -31.8 | 1.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 33.0 | +17.0 | 2.6 |
| Right corner 3 | 3 | 14 | 21.4 | 32.6 | -11.2 | 3.7 |
| Above-break 3 left | 16 | 57 | 28.1 | 30.7 | -2.6 | 14.9 |
| Above-break 3 center | 6 | 25 | 24.0 | 30.4 | -6.4 | 6.5 |
| Above-break 3 right | 14 | 44 | 31.8 | 30.9 | +0.9 | 11.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 35 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Abilene Christian Wildcats | 35 | 33.6 | 14.1 | 6.4 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 10.9 | 12.1 | 44.4% | 29.3% | 75.7% | 55.2 | 50.1 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Abilene Christian Wildcats | 29 | 22.2 | 8.2 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 6.7 | 5.4 | 41.5% | 33.3% | 78.0% | 55.3 | 51.6 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons | 36 | 15.5 | 5.4 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 4.8 | 4.4 | 37.0% | 34.6% | 80.0% | 48.6 | 42.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 35 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-27 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | L | 55-59 | 38 | 5-10 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 14.0 | - |
| 2026-03-24 | vs | Florida Internationa | W | 77-66 | 36 | 7-12 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 16.0 | - |
| 2026-03-14 | @ | California Baptist L | L | 58-74 | 39 | 6-10 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 15.0 | - |
| 2026-03-13 | vs | UT Arlington Maveric | W | 70-50 | 31 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-03-07 | @ | UT Arlington Maveric | W | 72-57 | 34 | 4-11 | 0-3 | 5-6 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 12.0 | - |
| 2026-03-05 | vs | California Baptist L | L | 69-76 | 43 | 5-14 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 12.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Utah Valley Wolverin | W | 58-57 | 39 | 3-9 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 12.0 | - |
| 2026-02-26 | vs | Utah Tech Trailblaze | W | 76-66 | 40 | 6-13 | 3-8 | 8-10 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 31.0 | +6.0 |
| 2026-02-22 | @ | Southern Utah Thunde | L | 70-78 | 40 | 6-14 | 2-4 | 5-5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 11.0 | -12.6 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | Tarleton State Texan | W | 72-67 | 30 | 2-8 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-02-12 | @ | UT Arlington Maveric | W | 72-63 | 32 | 4-9 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | California Baptist L | L | 71-74 | 37 | 4-13 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-05 | vs | Utah Valley Wolverin | W | 70-50 | 36 | 7-14 | 2-6 | 8-10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 19.0 | - |
| 2026-02-03 | vs | Tarleton State Texan | W | 68-65 | 26 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Southern Utah Thunde | L | 68-71 | 38 | 6-17 | 0-4 | 3-3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 4.0 | -1.8 |
| 2026-01-29 | @ | Utah Tech Trailblaze | W | 54-46 | 38 | 4-13 | 1-8 | 2-2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 6.0 | +5.0 |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 82-54 | 32 | 5-10 | 2-2 | 4-4 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 15.0 | +18.7 |
| 2026-01-15 | @ | California Baptist L | W | 70-58 | 38 | 7-15 | 2-5 | 7-7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 14.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | UT Arlington Maveric | W | 59-56 | 39 | 7-15 | 1-5 | 6-6 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 16.0 | - |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | Tarleton State Texan | W | 64-59 | 33 | 4-8 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 14.0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Utah Valley Wolverin | L | 67-69 | 33 | 4-10 | 2-5 | 3-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-01 | @ | Utah Tech Trailblaze | W | 81-51 | 30 | 7-11 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 13.0 | +15.1 |
| 2025-12-29 | vs | Nelson (TX) Lions | W | 112-54 | 24 | 9-16 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-12-20 | vs | Buffalo Bulls | W | 72-48 | 29 | 5-11 | 2-6 | 3-3 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-12-19 | vs | Montana Lady Griz | W | 60-48 | 31 | 2-10 | 0-5 | 7-10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-12-14 | @ | Texas Tech Lady Raid | L | 57-67 | 38 | 2-7 | 0-4 | 3-8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-12-06 | @ | East Texas A&M Lions | W | 72-55 | 33 | 3-13 | 2-8 | 3-4 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 15.0 | - |
| 2025-12-02 | vs | McMurry War Hawks | W | 112-60 | 24 | 5-9 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 15.0 | - |
| 2025-11-29 | @ | Bradley Braves | L | 74-80 | 34 | 4-7 | 1-3 | 4-6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-11-28 | @ | Northwestern Wildcat | L | 59-62 | 38 | 2-10 | 1-3 | 4-6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7.0 | -2.5 |
| 2025-11-19 | @ | North Texas Mean Gre | W | 60-51 | 34 | 5-6 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-11-14 | @ | Stephen F. Austin La | L | 76-77 | 30 | 7-10 | 2-4 | 2-6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 16.0 | - |
| 2025-11-11 | vs | UT Rio Grande Valley | W | 76-58 | 28 | 5-11 | 1-6 | 1-1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-11-07 | vs | Incarnate Word Cardi | W | 69-56 | 32 | 6-13 | 2-6 | 4-6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Howard Payne Yellow | W | 103-33 | 20 | 6-9 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 16.0 | +22.9 |