Jermesha Frierson
Team: Delaware State
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 75 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 76 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 37.9% | 24.6% | 72.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 25 games, 716.6 minutes, 2198.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.69 | 755 | 716 | 2198 | -119 | -4.8 | -6.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.69 (#755) | SE 2.62 | Poss 2199 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.69 (#755) | Off +0.95 | Def +0.74 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -5.41 (#3900) | PM/G -4.8 | PM/40 -6.6 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | -0.948 (#2894) | Vec (-2.77, +0.35) | Norm 2.79 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -12.80 (#4331) | Pts For -12.80 | Prevent -4.24 | Net -17.04 | Min 814 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | -4.24 (#3737) | Pts For -12.80 | Prevent -4.24 | Net -17.04 | Min 814 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | -17.04 (#4241) | Pts For -12.80 | Prevent -4.24 | Net -17.04 | Min 814 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -3.15 (#3717) | OReb% -3.15 | DReb% -1.91 | Min 814 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | -1.91 (#3589) | OReb% -3.15 | DReb% -1.91 | Min 814 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -1.94 (#3747) | Ast For -1.94 | Prevent -0.94 | Net -2.88 | Min 814 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -0.94 (#3404) | Ast For -1.94 | Prevent -0.94 | Net -2.88 | Min 814 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -2.88 (#3791) | Ast For -1.94 | Prevent -0.94 | Net -2.88 | Min 814 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -1.86 (#4018) | 3PM For -1.86 | Prevent +1.38 | Net -0.48 | Min 814 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +1.38 (#538) | 3PM For -1.86 | Prevent +1.38 | Net -0.48 | Min 814 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -0.48 (#2922) | 3PM For -1.86 | Prevent +1.38 | Net -0.48 | Min 814 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +0.55 (#1759) | Stocks For +0.55 | Prevent -1.52 | Net -0.97 | Min 814 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -1.52 (#3894) | Stocks For +0.55 | Prevent -1.52 | Net -0.97 | Min 814 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -0.97 (#3149) | Stocks For +0.55 | Prevent -1.52 | Net -0.97 | Min 814 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -6.21 (#4408) | TOV For -6.21 | Prevent +2.33 | Net -3.88 | Min 814 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +2.33 (#621) | TOV For -6.21 | Prevent +2.33 | Net -3.88 | Min 814 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -3.88 (#4097) | TOV For -6.21 | Prevent +2.33 | Net -3.88 | Min 814 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
3/5 FG (60.0%), 6 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 58.6 | +41.4 | 40.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 40.9 | +9.1 | 40.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 32.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 31.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 30.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 30.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 30.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Backcourt | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 31.6 | -31.6 | 20.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 75 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 76 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAW | Arkansas State | 1 | 17.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 60.0% | 0.0% | - | 60.0 | 60.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Delaware State | 28 | 29.1 | 9.0 | 3.9 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 9.0 | 5.9 | 38.6% | 28.3% | 75.4% | 45.5 | 41.2 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Northwestern State | 19 | 5.1 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 41.7% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 47.2 | 45.8 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Northwestern State | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 29.8% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 38.2 | 29.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 75 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 76 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 1 of 76 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | @ | Ball State Cardinals | L | 74-84 | 17 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | - |