Brooklin Dailey
Team: Drake Bulldogs
Position: G
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 19.1 | 6.8 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 5.0 | 4.9 | 44.8% | 30.0% | 65.5% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 26 games, 488.5 minutes, 1794.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.35 | 3321 | 488 | 1794 | -52 | -2.0 | -4.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -2.35 (#3321) | SE 2.42 | Poss 1794 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -2.35 (#3321) | Off -0.61 | Def -1.73 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -2.90 (#3273) | PM/G -2.0 | PM/40 -4.3 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -9.419 (#5145) | Vec (-4.22, -2.08) | Norm 4.70 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +0.78 (#1132) | Pts For +0.78 | Prevent -1.57 | Net -0.79 | Min 518 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -1.57 (#3925) | Pts For +0.78 | Prevent -1.57 | Net -0.79 | Min 518 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -0.79 (#2950) | Pts For +0.78 | Prevent -1.57 | Net -0.79 | Min 518 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +0.49 (#891) | Reb For +0.49 | Prevent +0.67 | Net +1.16 | Min 518 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +0.67 (#636) | Reb For +0.49 | Prevent +0.67 | Net +1.16 | Min 518 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +0.10 (#1612) | OReb For +0.10 | Prevent +0.28 | Net +0.38 | Min 518 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.28 (#940) | OReb For +0.10 | Prevent +0.28 | Net +0.38 | Min 518 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.38 (#1008) | OReb For +0.10 | Prevent +0.28 | Net +0.38 | Min 518 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.39 (#894) | DReb For +0.39 | Prevent +0.39 | Net +0.78 | Min 518 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.39 (#767) | DReb For +0.39 | Prevent +0.39 | Net +0.78 | Min 518 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.78 (#648) | DReb For +0.39 | Prevent +0.39 | Net +0.78 | Min 518 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +1.16 (#649) | Reb For +0.49 | Prevent +0.67 | Net +1.16 | Min 518 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.83 (#376) | Ast For +0.83 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.89 | Min 518 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.06 (#2035) | Ast For +0.83 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.89 | Min 518 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.89 (#543) | Ast For +0.83 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.89 | Min 518 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.09 (#1453) | 3PM For +0.09 | Prevent -0.17 | Net -0.08 | Min 518 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.17 (#3454) | 3PM For +0.09 | Prevent -0.17 | Net -0.08 | Min 518 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.08 (#2547) | 3PM For +0.09 | Prevent -0.17 | Net -0.08 | Min 518 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.76 (#3989) | Stocks For -0.76 | Prevent -0.29 | Net -1.05 | Min 518 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.29 (#3624) | Stocks For -0.76 | Prevent -0.29 | Net -1.05 | Min 518 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -1.05 (#4060) | Stocks For -0.76 | Prevent -0.29 | Net -1.05 | Min 518 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.06 (#2516) | TOV For -0.06 | Prevent -0.89 | Net -0.95 | Min 518 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.89 (#4010) | TOV For -0.06 | Prevent -0.89 | Net -0.95 | Min 518 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.95 (#3926) | TOV For -0.06 | Prevent -0.89 | Net -0.95 | Min 518 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
69/154 FG (44.8%), 154 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 25 | 39 | 64.1 | 58.6 | +5.5 | 25.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 23 | 49 | 46.9 | 40.9 | +6.0 | 31.8 |
| Mid-range left | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 32.4 | +27.6 | 3.2 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 31.8 | +34.9 | 1.9 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 11 | 9.1 | 33.0 | -23.9 | 7.1 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 32.6 | +17.4 | 2.6 |
| Above-break 3 left | 5 | 12 | 41.7 | 30.7 | +11.0 | 7.8 |
| Above-break 3 center | 4 | 15 | 26.7 | 30.4 | -3.7 | 9.7 |
| Above-break 3 right | 4 | 16 | 25.0 | 30.9 | -5.9 | 10.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Drake Bulldogs | 31 | 19.1 | 6.8 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 5.0 | 4.9 | 44.8% | 30.0% | 65.5% | 55.2 | 50.6 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Drake Bulldogs | 33 | 9.9 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 36.8% | 23.3% | 72.7% | 46.5 | 42.5 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Drake Bulldogs | 26 | 6.8 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 39.5% | 22.2% | 57.1% | 46.8 | 44.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-13 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | L | 62-69 | 23 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-03-12 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 81-55 | 18 | 4-7 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-03-08 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 58-65 | 19 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-03-05 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | W | 73-55 | 27 | 5-10 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 83-68 | 22 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 2-4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-02-26 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 87-85 | 26 | 2-9 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-22 | vs | UIC Flames | L | 61-69 | 21 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 10.0 | +0.1 |
| 2026-02-19 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 79-68 | 21 | 5-7 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 88-70 | 28 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 6-10 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 13.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | L | 70-77 | 19 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-05 | vs | Belmont Bruins | L | 52-67 | 28 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 4.0 | -22.1 |
| 2026-02-01 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 56-66 | 18 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-29 | @ | Bradley Braves | L | 79-85 | 16 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4-9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-25 | vs | Murray State Racers | L | 88-89 | 10 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-23 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 97-82 | 21 | 5-6 | 1-2 | 5-5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 17.0 | - |
| 2026-01-18 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 66-56 | 10 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-16 | vs | Bradley Braves | L | 64-71 | 23 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-01-11 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 67-95 | 25 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 5-6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-09 | @ | Belmont Bruins | L | 69-78 | 28 | 6-8 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 16.0 | +0.6 |
| 2025-12-29 | @ | UIC Flames | W | 78-62 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | -3.4 |
| 2025-12-21 | vs | Minnesota Golden Gop | L | 43-68 | 28 | 2-6 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-12-17 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 97-77 | 18 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | St. Thomas Tommies | L | 50-70 | 13 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-07 | vs | Western Illinois Lea | L | 74-80 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | Lindenwood Lions | L | 52-68 | 24 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | -5.4 |
| 2025-11-26 | vs | Northern Kentucky No | L | 69-90 | 25 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 5-6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-25 | @ | Arkansas Razorbacks | L | 72-79 | 28 | 5-8 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 9.0 | +3.7 |
| 2025-11-20 | vs | Iowa State Cyclones | L | 60-87 | 15 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-13 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 58-100 | 21 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 1-4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-09 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | L | 74-83 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | @ | Eastern Illinois Pan | W | 83-65 | 6 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | - |