Noelle Hubert
Team: Northern Kentucky
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 52 regular season, 42 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 94 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 35.7% | 34.6% | 70.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 25 games, 337.6 minutes, 1106.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.48 | 480 | 337 | 1106 | +54 | +2.2 | +6.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +2.48 (#480) | SE 2.54 | Poss 1106 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +2.48 (#480) | Off +1.37 | Def +1.11 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +4.88 (#1202) | PM/G +2.2 | PM/40 +6.4 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | 9.060 (#517) | Vec (+1.18, +3.16) | Norm 3.38 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +5.25 (#1077) | Pts For +5.25 | Prevent +2.18 | Net +7.43 | Min 464 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +2.18 (#1892) | Pts For +5.25 | Prevent +2.18 | Net +7.43 | Min 464 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +7.43 (#1293) | Pts For +5.25 | Prevent +2.18 | Net +7.43 | Min 464 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +1.62 (#1462) | OReb% +1.62 | DReb% +1.72 | Min 464 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +1.72 (#1545) | OReb% +1.62 | DReb% +1.72 | Min 464 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -1.03 (#3206) | Ast For -1.03 | Prevent +1.53 | Net +0.49 | Min 464 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +1.53 (#1100) | Ast For -1.03 | Prevent +1.53 | Net +0.49 | Min 464 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +0.49 (#2198) | Ast For -1.03 | Prevent +1.53 | Net +0.49 | Min 464 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +0.71 (#1296) | 3PM For +0.71 | Prevent +0.39 | Net +1.10 | Min 464 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.39 (#1686) | 3PM For +0.71 | Prevent +0.39 | Net +1.10 | Min 464 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +1.10 (#1233) | 3PM For +0.71 | Prevent +0.39 | Net +1.10 | Min 464 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -0.96 (#3295) | Stocks For -0.96 | Prevent +0.75 | Net -0.21 | Min 464 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +0.75 (#1549) | Stocks For -0.96 | Prevent +0.75 | Net -0.21 | Min 464 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -0.21 (#2635) | Stocks For -0.96 | Prevent +0.75 | Net -0.21 | Min 464 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +2.15 (#865) | TOV For +2.15 | Prevent -1.14 | Net +1.01 | Min 464 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -1.14 (#3226) | TOV For +2.15 | Prevent -1.14 | Net +1.01 | Min 464 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +1.01 (#1747) | TOV For +2.15 | Prevent -1.14 | Net +1.01 | Min 464 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
34/89 FG (38.2%), 97 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 58.6 | +41.4 | 1.1 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 40.9 | +59.1 | 2.2 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 32.4 | +7.6 | 5.6 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 35.8 | -35.8 | 1.1 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 31.8 | -31.8 | 1.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 9 | 22.2 | 33.0 | -10.8 | 10.1 |
| Right corner 3 | 8 | 19 | 42.1 | 32.6 | +9.5 | 21.3 |
| Above-break 3 left | 10 | 23 | 43.5 | 30.7 | +12.8 | 25.8 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 30.4 | -30.4 | 5.6 |
| Above-break 3 right | 9 | 23 | 39.1 | 30.9 | +8.2 | 25.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 52 regular season, 42 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 94 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Northern Kentucky | 32 | 14.5 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 38.2% | 38.0% | 60.0% | 55.4 | 55.1 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Northern Kentucky | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 33.7% | 32.9% | 83.3% | 49.1 | 47.7 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Northern Kentucky | 31 | 27.4 | 5.4 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 5.2 | 3.3 | 35.4% | 33.6% | 66.7% | 51.0 | 50.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 52 regular season, 42 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 94 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 32 of 94 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-04 | vs | IU Indianapolis Jagu | L | 72-74 | 11 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | +8.2 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Detroit Mercy Titans | L | 69-70 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.3 |
| 2026-02-25 | @ | Oakland Golden Grizz | W | 84-59 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -1.7 |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Wright State Raiders | W | 68-62 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | -3.9 |
| 2026-02-19 | vs | Youngstown State Pen | L | 55-75 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -7.9 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | Green Bay Phoenix | W | 77-59 | 14 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | +16.8 |
| 2026-02-12 | @ | Milwaukee Panthers | W | 59-56 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +3.5 |
| 2026-02-03 | vs | Oakland Golden Grizz | W | 77-76 | 13 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | +4.2 |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | Cleveland State Viki | L | 61-69 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -5.4 |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Purdue Fort Wayne Ma | L | 91-97 | 16 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | +11.2 |
| 2026-01-21 | @ | IU Indianapolis Jagu | L | 70-75 | 14 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Wright State Raiders | W | 82-56 | 12 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | +1.5 |
| 2026-01-14 | vs | Milwaukee Panthers | W | 63-55 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +4.8 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | Robert Morris Coloni | W | 81-76 | 15 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | +3.4 |
| 2026-01-08 | @ | Youngstown State Pen | W | 61-49 | 13 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | +8.3 |
| 2026-01-04 | vs | Detroit Mercy Titans | W | 75-57 | 16 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | +0.8 |
| 2026-01-02 | vs | IU Indianapolis Jagu | W | 63-44 | 24 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | -5.3 |
| 2025-12-29 | @ | Purdue Fort Wayne Ma | W | 88-85 | 20 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | +7.5 |
| 2025-12-21 | vs | Bradley Braves | L | 61-62 | 32 | 4-8 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 9.0 | +6.5 |
| 2025-12-16 | @ | Cleveland State Viki | L | 56-74 | 22 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | -12.3 |
| 2025-12-11 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 62-94 | 19 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | -2.0 | -7.9 |
| 2025-12-07 | vs | Robert Morris Coloni | L | 58-60 | 26 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-12-04 | vs | Green Bay Phoenix | L | 60-70 | 14 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-30 | vs | Southern Indiana Scr | W | 77-71 | 18 | 3-6 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3.0 | +19.4 |
| 2025-11-26 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | W | 90-69 | 26 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-25 | vs | Stetson Hatters | L | 63-89 | 16 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-22 | @ | Chattanooga Mocs | L | 62-64 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | -8.2 |
| 2025-11-19 | vs | Toledo Rockets | W | 70-61 | 30 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8.0 | +9.0 |
| 2025-11-16 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | L | 56-73 | 11 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6.0 | +3.6 |
| 2025-11-12 | @ | Ball State Cardinals | L | 64-95 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.3 |
| 2025-11-09 | @ | Louisville Cardinals | L | 61-89 | 3 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-06 | @ | Marshall Thundering | L | 53-68 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |