Claire McDougall
Team: Bradley Braves
Position: G
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 25.6 | 7.2 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 5.3 | 6.7 | 47.5% | 31.1% | 75.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 28 games, 703.2 minutes, 2130.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2024-2025. Plus/minus scope: 28 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.43 | 1380 | 703 | 2130 | -64 | -2.3 | -3.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.43 (#1380) | SE 2.39 | Poss 2130 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.43 (#1380) | Off +0.73 | Def -0.29 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -3.00 (#3490) | PM/G -2.3 | PM/40 -3.6 |
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
21/51 FG (41.2%), 46 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 11.8 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 12 | 29 | 41.4 | 56.9 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 3.9 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 15.7 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 9.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Bradley Braves | 8 | 21.9 | 8.9 | 6.1 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 5.6 | 11.4 | 62.2% | 25.0% | 76.5% | 67.6 | 64.4 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Bradley Braves | 30 | 25.6 | 7.2 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 5.3 | 6.7 | 47.5% | 31.1% | 75.7% | 57.5 | 51.9 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Bradley Braves | 24 | 18.0 | 4.3 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 3.3 | 5.2 | 47.5% | 37.5% | 73.3% | 55.8 | 51.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-14 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 50-86 | 31 | 3-9 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-03-13 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 64-58 | 36 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-03-08 | @ | Missouri State Lady | L | 54-64 | 33 | 3-5 | 1-1 | 3-6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-03-06 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 59-51 | 34 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-03-01 | vs | UIC Flames | W | 65-54 | 33 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-02-27 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 64-66 | 25 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-02-23 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | W | 70-65 | 17 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-02-20 | vs | Murray State Racers | L | 55-81 | 31 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-02-16 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 56-54 | 29 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-02-13 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | L | 45-55 | 31 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | -4.0 | - |
| 2025-02-09 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 52-72 | 31 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-02-07 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 51-69 | 29 | 4-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-02-02 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 68-46 | 29 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-01-31 | vs | Missouri State Lady | L | 62-73 | 33 | 5-6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-01-26 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | L | 58-74 | 30 | 5-7 | 2-2 | 3-3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15.0 | - |
| 2025-01-10 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | L | 63-67 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-05 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 65-52 | 27 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-01-02 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 45-42 | 11 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-12-29 | @ | Belmont Bruins | L | 61-69 | 25 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 6-7 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 17.0 | - |
| 2024-12-20 | @ | Stetson Hatters | L | 58-66 | 32 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-12-19 | @ | Bethune-Cookman Wild | W | 71-36 | 22 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-12-15 | @ | Northwestern Wildcat | L | 57-67 | 16 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-12 | @ | Illinois Fighting Il | L | 52-70 | 27 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-12-03 | @ | Chicago State Cougar | W | 75-57 | 30 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-11-27 | vs | Northern Kentucky No | W | 62-57 | 12 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-11-24 | vs | Western Illinois Lea | L | 41-62 | 30 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 7-11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-11-21 | vs | IU Indianapolis Jagu | W | 72-47 | 22 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-11-17 | @ | Central Michigan Chi | W | 66-57 | 26 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-12 | @ | Lindenwood Lions | L | 56-64 | 20 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-07 | vs | St. Francis (IL) Fig | W | 70-32 | 11 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | - |