E. Jones
Team: Lamar Cardinals
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 3.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.0% | - | 75.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 9 games, 26.7 minutes, 62.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 9 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.08 | 3239 | 26 | 62 | -7 | -0.8 | -10.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.08 (#3239) | SE 4.12 | Poss 62 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.08 (#3239) | Off -1.03 | Def -1.05 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -11.26 (#2226) | PM/G -0.8 | PM/40 -10.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Lamar Cardinals | 11 | 3.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.0% | - | 75.0% | 17.1 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-13 | vs | East Texas A&M Lions | W | 83-58 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-03-07 | vs | Houston Christian Hu | W | 69-47 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-29 | @ | East Texas A&M Lions | W | 74-58 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-22 | vs | McNeese Cowgirls | W | 73-43 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | vs | Nicholls Colonels | W | 70-44 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | @ | Houston Christian Hu | W | 65-54 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-11 | @ | McNeese Cowgirls | W | 82-50 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-06 | @ | Texas A&M Aggies | L | 51-83 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-16 | vs | LSU Alexandria Gener | W | 72-48 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-13 | @ | Texas Tech Lady Raid | L | 44-61 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-08 | vs | Texas College Steers | W | 108-34 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |