Maddie Heiss
Team: Wofford
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 89 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 89 | 30.5 | 10.3 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 10.0 | 4.2 | 36.5% | 29.6% | 84.4% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 24 games, 723.6 minutes, 2220.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 24 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.72 | 1213 | 720 | 2176 | +81 | +3.4 | +4.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.72 (#1213) | SE 3.06 | Poss 2177 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.72 (#1213) | Off +0.29 | Def +0.43 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +3.65 (#1534) | PM/G +3.4 | PM/40 +4.5 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | 3.116 (#2098) | Vec (-2.43, +1.90) | Norm 3.09 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +1.05 (#2180) | Pts For +1.05 | Prevent +2.93 | Net +3.98 | Min 938 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +2.93 (#1596) | Pts For +1.05 | Prevent +2.93 | Net +3.98 | Min 938 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +3.98 (#1860) | Pts For +1.05 | Prevent +2.93 | Net +3.98 | Min 938 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -2.93 (#3669) | OReb% -2.93 | DReb% +4.09 | Min 938 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +4.09 (#697) | OReb% -2.93 | DReb% +4.09 | Min 938 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -3.29 (#4184) | Ast For -3.29 | Prevent +1.14 | Net -2.15 | Min 938 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +1.14 (#1411) | Ast For -3.29 | Prevent +1.14 | Net -2.15 | Min 938 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -2.15 (#3560) | Ast For -3.29 | Prevent +1.14 | Net -2.15 | Min 938 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +0.64 (#1380) | 3PM For +0.64 | Prevent +0.84 | Net +1.49 | Min 938 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.84 (#997) | 3PM For +0.64 | Prevent +0.84 | Net +1.49 | Min 938 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +1.49 (#968) | 3PM For +0.64 | Prevent +0.84 | Net +1.49 | Min 938 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -6.45 (#4418) | Stocks For -6.45 | Prevent +4.09 | Net -2.35 | Min 938 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +4.09 (#135) | Stocks For -6.45 | Prevent +4.09 | Net -2.35 | Min 938 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -2.35 (#3781) | Stocks For -6.45 | Prevent +4.09 | Net -2.35 | Min 938 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +5.26 (#148) | TOV For +5.26 | Prevent -4.25 | Net +1.01 | Min 938 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -4.25 (#4295) | TOV For +5.26 | Prevent -4.25 | Net +1.01 | Min 938 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +1.01 (#1742) | TOV For +5.26 | Prevent -4.25 | Net +1.01 | Min 938 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
0/3 FG (0.0%), 0 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 58.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 40.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 32.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 31.8 | -31.8 | 33.3 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 30.7 | -30.7 | 33.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 30.4 | -30.4 | 33.3 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 30.9 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 89 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAW | Wofford | 1 | 22.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | -1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Wofford | 29 | 32.3 | 11.5 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 9.7 | 7.0 | 40.4% | 29.2% | 91.7% | 52.7 | 45.9 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Wofford | 29 | 28.2 | 9.1 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 10.1 | 2.7 | 32.9% | 23.8% | 75.4% | 41.8 | 38.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Wofford | 30 | 31.3 | 10.7 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 10.6 | 3.1 | 36.8% | 34.8% | 86.1% | 47.9 | 45.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 89 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 89 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | @ | NC State Wolfpack | L | 50-80 | 22 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |