Tyja Beans
Team: Western Caro.
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 88 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 88 | 27.0 | 10.0 | 5.7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 8.5 | 8.0 | 48.9% | 25.0% | 79.5% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 31 games, 660.8 minutes, 2109.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 31 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.58 | 2747 | 660 | 2109 | +203 | +6.5 | +12.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -1.58 (#2747) | SE 2.60 | Poss 2110 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -1.58 (#2747) | Off -0.60 | Def -0.98 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +9.62 (#310) | PM/G +6.5 | PM/40 +12.3 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -3.236 (#3448) | Vec (-0.91, -0.15) | Norm 0.92 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +2.95 (#245) | Pts For +2.95 | Prevent +1.50 | Net +4.45 | Min 726 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +1.50 (#437) | Pts For +2.95 | Prevent +1.50 | Net +4.45 | Min 726 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +4.45 (#222) | Pts For +2.95 | Prevent +1.50 | Net +4.45 | Min 726 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +0.93 (#409) | Reb For +0.93 | Prevent +0.08 | Net +1.01 | Min 726 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +0.08 (#1996) | Reb For +0.93 | Prevent +0.08 | Net +1.01 | Min 726 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +1.26 (#79) | OReb For +1.26 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +1.38 | Min 726 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.12 (#1631) | OReb For +1.26 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +1.38 | Min 726 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +1.38 (#185) | OReb For +1.26 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +1.38 | Min 726 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.33 (#3441) | DReb For -0.33 | Prevent -0.03 | Net -0.37 | Min 726 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.03 (#2359) | DReb For -0.33 | Prevent -0.03 | Net -0.37 | Min 726 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.37 (#3205) | DReb For -0.33 | Prevent -0.03 | Net -0.37 | Min 726 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +1.01 (#737) | Reb For +0.93 | Prevent +0.08 | Net +1.01 | Min 726 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.06 (#1770) | Ast For +0.06 | Prevent -0.06 | Net +0.00 | Min 726 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -0.06 (#2640) | Ast For +0.06 | Prevent -0.06 | Net +0.00 | Min 726 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.00 (#2194) | Ast For +0.06 | Prevent -0.06 | Net +0.00 | Min 726 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.39 (#549) | 3PM For +0.39 | Prevent -0.15 | Net +0.24 | Min 726 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.15 (#3391) | 3PM For +0.39 | Prevent -0.15 | Net +0.24 | Min 726 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.24 (#1026) | 3PM For +0.39 | Prevent -0.15 | Net +0.24 | Min 726 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.51 (#569) | Stocks For +0.51 | Prevent +1.26 | Net +1.77 | Min 726 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +1.26 (#39) | Stocks For +0.51 | Prevent +1.26 | Net +1.77 | Min 726 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +1.77 (#113) | Stocks For +0.51 | Prevent +1.26 | Net +1.77 | Min 726 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +1.22 (#132) | TOV For +1.22 | Prevent +0.76 | Net +1.98 | Min 726 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.76 (#365) | TOV For +1.22 | Prevent +0.76 | Net +1.98 | Min 726 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +1.98 (#92) | TOV For +1.22 | Prevent +0.76 | Net +1.98 | Min 726 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
132/299 FG (44.1%), 278 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 44 | 76 | 57.9 | 58.6 | -0.7 | 25.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 48 | 103 | 46.6 | 40.9 | +5.7 | 34.4 |
| Mid-range left | 11 | 27 | 40.7 | 32.4 | +8.3 | 9.0 |
| Mid-range center | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 35.8 | +7.1 | 2.3 |
| Mid-range right | 12 | 33 | 36.4 | 31.8 | +4.6 | 11.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 15 | 13.3 | 33.0 | -19.7 | 5.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 3 | 14 | 21.4 | 32.6 | -11.2 | 4.7 |
| Above-break 3 left | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 30.7 | +19.3 | 3.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 30.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 4 | 14 | 28.6 | 30.9 | -2.3 | 4.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 88 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Charleston Cougars | 33 | 24.3 | 10.0 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 9.1 | 6.6 | 44.1% | 26.4% | 81.5% | 50.5 | 46.5 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Western Carolina Catamounts | 30 | 30.8 | 12.4 | 8.1 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 9.3 | 11.5 | 55.6% | 40.0% | 79.7% | 59.9 | 56.3 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Western Carolina Catamounts | 25 | 26.0 | 7.1 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 6.9 | 5.7 | 46.5% | 11.8% | 72.7% | 49.0 | 47.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 88 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-20 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | L | 64-81 | 19 | 4-11 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-03-15 | vs | Hofstra Pride | W | 68-56 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-03-14 | vs | Stony Brook Seawolve | W | 79-49 | 17 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-03-13 | vs | William & Mary Tribe | W | 58-55 | 18 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-03-07 | @ | North Carolina A&T A | W | 70-64 | 10 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2026-03-05 | vs | Stony Brook Seawolve | W | 66-43 | 17 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-03-01 | vs | Campbell Fighting Ca | L | 57-59 | 36 | 3-13 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-27 | vs | William & Mary Tribe | W | 70-48 | 36 | 7-12 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 13.0 | - |
| 2026-02-20 | @ | Towson Tigers | W | 88-78 | 24 | 6-10 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-02-15 | @ | Monmouth Hawks | L | 57-69 | 30 | 4-11 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-02-13 | @ | Northeastern Huskies | W | 69-47 | 28 | 5-10 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-02-06 | vs | UNC Wilmington Seaha | W | 81-61 | 37 | 6-13 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-02-03 | @ | Campbell Fighting Ca | W | 61-49 | 21 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-30 | @ | Elon Phoenix | W | 77-69 | 30 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 15.0 | - |
| 2026-01-25 | vs | North Carolina A&T A | W | 71-62 | 26 | 5-12 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-23 | @ | UNC Wilmington Seaha | W | 71-37 | 28 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-01-18 | vs | Elon Phoenix | W | 87-64 | 25 | 7-11 | 1-2 | 3-5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 14.0 | - |
| 2026-01-16 | vs | Drexel Dragons | W | 74-64 | 38 | 7-17 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 17.0 | - |
| 2026-01-11 | @ | Hampton Lady Pirates | W | 88-75 | 28 | 10-11 | 1-2 | 3-3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 17.0 | - |
| 2026-01-09 | @ | William & Mary Tribe | W | 62-60 | 27 | 4-15 | 0-4 | 2-3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | -5.0 | - |
| 2026-01-04 | vs | Northeastern Huskies | W | 85-58 | 31 | 9-13 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 23.0 | - |
| 2026-01-02 | vs | Hofstra Pride | W | 72-55 | 11 | 5-6 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-12-20 | @ | Puerto Rico-Mayaguez | W | 114-40 | 15 | 4-6 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 15.0 | - |
| 2025-12-19 | vs | Cleveland State Viki | L | 61-67 | 32 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-12-14 | @ | Florida State Semino | W | 75-70 | 16 | 1-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -5.0 | - |
| 2025-12-02 | @ | Colorado Buffaloes | L | 47-66 | 20 | 1-9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-29 | vs | High Point Panthers | L | 59-70 | 24 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-27 | vs | New Mexico State Agg | W | 72-42 | 23 | 5-14 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-11-21 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | W | 75-71 | 22 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-11-18 | @ | North Carolina Centr | W | 75-60 | 31 | 4-14 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-11-14 | vs | Iona Gaels | W | 75-44 | 26 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-07 | vs | Charleston Southern | W | 80-65 | 31 | 7-13 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Covenant Fighting Sc | W | 135-41 | 21 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-03-06 | @ | UNC Greensboro Spart | L | 43-50 | 23 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-03-01 | @ | Samford Bulldogs | W | 76-69 | 35 | 10-10 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 22.0 | - |
| 2025-02-27 | @ | Mercer Bears | L | 49-51 | 35 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | @ | UNC Greensboro Spart | L | 53-57 | 38 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | vs | Furman Paladins | W | 70-57 | 27 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 23.0 | - |
| 2025-02-13 | vs | Wofford Terriers | L | 68-70 | 22 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-08 | @ | Chattanooga Mocs | L | 59-74 | 31 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 5-5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-02-06 | @ | East Tennessee State | L | 64-77 | 35 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-02-01 | vs | Mercer Bears | L | 66-71 | 36 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-01-30 | vs | Samford Bulldogs | L | 86-90 | 40 | 7-14 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 15.0 | - |
| 2025-01-25 | vs | UNC Greensboro Spart | L | 58-66 | 37 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | @ | Wofford Terriers | L | 53-66 | 27 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-01-16 | @ | Furman Paladins | L | 73-82 | 33 | 7-11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-01-12 | vs | East Tennessee State | W | 64-60 | 36 | 4-8 | 1-1 | 4-4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-01-09 | vs | Chattanooga Mocs | L | 56-67 | 30 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-01-02 | vs | Montreat Cavaliers | W | 94-54 | 30 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 15.0 | - |
| 2024-12-30 | vs | Southern Wesleyan Wa | W | 112-53 | 26 | 8-12 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 16.0 | - |
| 2024-12-21 | @ | UNC Asheville Bulldo | W | 77-64 | 29 | 9-12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 14.0 | - |
| 2024-12-19 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 79-110 | 29 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-12-14 | @ | Queens University Ro | W | 82-66 | 35 | 8-10 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 21.0 | - |
| 2024-12-08 | vs | West Georgia Wolves | W | 81-76 | 38 | 7-13 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 15.0 | - |
| 2024-12-06 | vs | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | L | 65-73 | 35 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 5-7 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 14.0 | - |
| 2024-11-26 | @ | Tennessee Lady Volun | L | 50-102 | 27 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-11-22 | @ | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 71-41 | 22 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-11-19 | @ | Georgia State Panthe | L | 64-68 | 30 | 5-12 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-11-16 | @ | South Carolina Upsta | W | 80-52 | 30 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-11-13 | @ | Oklahoma Sooners | L | 56-122 | 28 | 6-18 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-10 | @ | Radford Highlanders | W | 55-53 | 31 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-07 | vs | Campbell Fighting Ca | W | 73-72 | 26 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 13.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | vs | Warren Wilson Owls | W | 119-36 | 24 | 9-12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 30.0 | - |
| 2024-03-07 | @ | Chattanooga Mocs | L | 43-64 | 37 | 5-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | @ | UNC Greensboro Spart | L | 54-61 | 36 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-02-24 | @ | East Tennessee State | L | 33-71 | 30 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-02-22 | @ | Chattanooga Mocs | L | 56-60 | 20 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | vs | Samford Bulldogs | L | 57-72 | 28 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-15 | vs | Mercer Bears | L | 62-76 | 34 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-02-11 | @ | Furman Paladins | L | 53-58 | 33 | 4-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-02-08 | @ | Wofford Terriers | L | 52-89 | 28 | 4-9 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | vs | UNC Greensboro Spart | W | 78-71 | 23 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | vs | Chattanooga Mocs | L | 59-69 | 28 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-01-25 | vs | East Tennessee State | L | 47-56 | 32 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | @ | Mercer Bears | L | 44-78 | 25 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-01-18 | @ | Samford Bulldogs | L | 47-48 | 28 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | vs | Wofford Terriers | L | 56-75 | 18 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-01-11 | vs | Furman Paladins | L | 69-84 | 17 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-09 | vs | UNC Asheville Bulldo | L | 48-59 | 26 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-12-05 | vs | South Carolina Upsta | L | 64-73 | 15 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-12-02 | vs | Presbyterian Blue Ho | L | 41-60 | 35 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-11-28 | vs | Georgia State Panthe | L | 57-90 | 19 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-22 | @ | North Carolina Centr | L | 58-69 | 21 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-18 | @ | Campbell Fighting Ca | L | 52-70 | 23 | 5-11 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-11-16 | @ | UNC Wilmington Seaha | W | 54-43 | 30 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-11-13 | @ | UAB Blazers | L | 56-81 | 20 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-11-09 | vs | Radford Highlanders | L | 49-67 | 29 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | vs | Agnes Scott AGNES SC | W | 101-27 | 16 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 13.0 | - |