Paris Lauro
Team: Weber State Wildcats
Position: F
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 20.2 | 6.1 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 5.4 | 3.3 | 38.5% | 35.9% | 89.5% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 27 games, 540.0 minutes, 1776.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.20 | 2451 | 539 | 1776 | -49 | -1.8 | -3.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -1.20 (#2451) | SE 2.39 | Poss 1776 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -1.20 (#2451) | Off -0.58 | Def -0.62 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -2.76 (#3233) | PM/G -1.8 | PM/40 -3.6 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -2.785 (#3285) | Vec (+4.95, -1.54) | Norm 5.19 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -1.23 (#3582) | Pts For -1.23 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -1.21 | Min 580 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +0.02 (#2364) | Pts For -1.23 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -1.21 | Min 580 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -1.21 (#3222) | Pts For -1.23 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -1.21 | Min 580 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -0.53 (#3546) | Reb For -0.53 | Prevent -0.50 | Net -1.03 | Min 580 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -0.50 (#3552) | Reb For -0.53 | Prevent -0.50 | Net -1.03 | Min 580 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.91 (#4109) | OReb For -0.91 | Prevent +0.04 | Net -0.87 | Min 580 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.04 (#2162) | OReb For -0.91 | Prevent +0.04 | Net -0.87 | Min 580 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.87 (#3963) | OReb For -0.91 | Prevent +0.04 | Net -0.87 | Min 580 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.39 (#890) | DReb For +0.39 | Prevent -0.55 | Net -0.16 | Min 580 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.55 (#3786) | DReb For +0.39 | Prevent -0.55 | Net -0.16 | Min 580 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.16 (#2729) | DReb For +0.39 | Prevent -0.55 | Net -0.16 | Min 580 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -1.03 (#3637) | Reb For -0.53 | Prevent -0.50 | Net -1.03 | Min 580 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.00 (#2006) | Ast For +0.00 | Prevent -0.06 | Net -0.06 | Min 580 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -0.06 (#2660) | Ast For +0.00 | Prevent -0.06 | Net -0.06 | Min 580 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -0.06 (#2382) | Ast For +0.00 | Prevent -0.06 | Net -0.06 | Min 580 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.32 (#688) | 3PM For +0.32 | Prevent -0.12 | Net +0.20 | Min 580 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.12 (#3203) | 3PM For +0.32 | Prevent -0.12 | Net +0.20 | Min 580 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.20 (#1119) | 3PM For +0.32 | Prevent -0.12 | Net +0.20 | Min 580 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.15 (#1374) | Stocks For +0.15 | Prevent -0.25 | Net -0.10 | Min 580 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.25 (#3506) | Stocks For +0.15 | Prevent -0.25 | Net -0.10 | Min 580 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.10 (#2499) | Stocks For +0.15 | Prevent -0.25 | Net -0.10 | Min 580 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.40 (#3675) | TOV For -0.40 | Prevent -0.09 | Net -0.48 | Min 580 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.09 (#2502) | TOV For -0.40 | Prevent -0.09 | Net -0.48 | Min 580 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.48 (#3423) | TOV For -0.40 | Prevent -0.09 | Net -0.48 | Min 580 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
69/179 FG (38.5%), 184 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 11 | 14 | 78.6 | 58.6 | +20.0 | 7.8 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 5 | 19 | 26.3 | 40.9 | -14.6 | 10.6 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 32.4 | +17.6 | 2.2 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 35.8 | -10.8 | 2.2 |
| Mid-range right | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 31.8 | +18.2 | 4.5 |
| Left corner 3 | 5 | 12 | 41.7 | 33.0 | +8.7 | 6.7 |
| Right corner 3 | 6 | 16 | 37.5 | 32.6 | +4.9 | 8.9 |
| Above-break 3 left | 10 | 36 | 27.8 | 30.7 | -2.9 | 20.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 10 | 18 | 55.6 | 30.4 | +25.2 | 10.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 15 | 48 | 31.2 | 30.9 | +0.3 | 26.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Weber State Wildcats | 33 | 20.2 | 6.1 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 5.4 | 3.3 | 38.5% | 35.9% | 89.5% | 53.9 | 51.7 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | New Mexico Lobos | 30 | 7.6 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 40.5% | 34.1% | 0.0% | 50.1 | 50.7 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | New Mexico Lobos | 22 | 7.0 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 40.4% | 37.0% | 66.7% | 51.7 | 51.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-08 | @ | Idaho Vandals | L | 52-66 | 13 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +6.1 |
| 2026-03-07 | vs | Portland State Vikin | W | 76-53 | 19 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-03-02 | vs | Portland State Vikin | W | 81-52 | 20 | 4-11 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Idaho State Bengals | L | 54-59 | 16 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -4.0 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Montana Lady Griz | W | 86-79 | 33 | 5-12 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-02-19 | @ | Montana State Bobcat | L | 36-81 | 27 | 2-8 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | -3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Eastern Washington E | W | 74-72 | 23 | 3-5 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-02-12 | vs | Idaho Vandals | L | 67-80 | 27 | 4-10 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5.0 | -9.5 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Northern Arizona Lum | L | 65-73 | 16 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-02-05 | @ | Northern Colorado Be | L | 41-55 | 32 | 2-7 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-02 | vs | Sacramento State Hor | W | 72-64 | 39 | 6-8 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Idaho State Bengals | L | 54-65 | 34 | 5-11 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Montana State Bobcat | L | 72-92 | 17 | 2-7 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-22 | vs | Montana Lady Griz | L | 50-51 | 16 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Idaho Vandals | L | 76-95 | 6 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | +0.6 |
| 2026-01-15 | @ | Eastern Washington E | L | 58-73 | 26 | 5-9 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Northern Colorado Be | L | 66-69 | 23 | 4-9 | 3-8 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | L | 58-71 | 10 | 2-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Sacramento State Hor | L | 39-60 | 21 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-01 | @ | Portland State Vikin | L | 58-68 | 12 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-12-21 | @ | Omaha Mavericks | W | 74-61 | 12 | 1-6 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-12-20 | @ | Loyola Marymount Lio | W | 68-60 | 8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-12-17 | vs | La Sierra Golden Eag | W | 84-47 | 23 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-12-09 | vs | Montana Western Bull | W | 74-33 | 29 | 7-9 | 5-7 | 2-2 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 25.0 | - |
| 2025-12-06 | vs | North Dakota State B | L | 72-79 | 25 | 4-4 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9.0 | +8.9 |
| 2025-12-03 | @ | South Dakota State J | L | 56-87 | 19 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-26 | @ | Utah Utes | L | 52-65 | 14 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | -0.7 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ | BYU Cougars | L | 62-79 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -2.5 |
| 2025-11-20 | @ | Utah Valley Wolverin | L | 55-59 | 11 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-15 | vs | Utah Tech Trailblaze | W | 82-76 | 12 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -4.0 | -11.2 |
| 2025-11-12 | vs | UC Davis Aggies | L | 52-75 | 25 | 2-7 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-08 | vs | Westminster (UT) Gri | W | 84-47 | 20 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-04 | @ | Colorado State Rams | L | 58-75 | 30 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | - |