Lara Langermann
Team: New Mexico Lobos
Position: G
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 17.0 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 30.6% | 20.7% | 78.6% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
0/4 FG (0.0%), 0 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 50.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 50.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Albany Great Danes | 30 | 31.2 | 7.4 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 6.8 | 2.7 | 39.4% | 35.8% | 63.3% | 51.3 | 50.0 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | New Mexico Lobos | 29 | 17.0 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 30.6% | 20.7% | 78.6% | 39.8 | 36.7 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | New Mexico Lobos | 32 | 20.2 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 32.0% | 29.0% | 71.4% | 45.7 | 42.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-01 | @ | Fresno State Bulldog | W | 65-61 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-26 | @ | Wyoming Cowgirls | L | 40-59 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | vs | Utah State Aggies | W | 73-65 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-02-19 | @ | San José State Spart | W | 72-65 | 9 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-13 | vs | Boise State Broncos | W | 88-83 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-02-08 | @ | UNLV Lady Rebels | L | 65-90 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2025-02-04 | vs | Colorado State Rams | L | 63-69 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-01 | vs | San Diego State Azte | L | 46-59 | 8 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2025-01-28 | @ | Boise State Broncos | L | 80-89 | 17 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-01-25 | vs | Fresno State Bulldog | L | 64-77 | 21 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-21 | @ | Utah State Aggies | W | 101-79 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | @ | Colorado State Rams | W | 78-74 | 8 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-12 | vs | UNLV Lady Rebels | L | 73-88 | 21 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-08 | vs | Wyoming Cowgirls | W | 73-67 | 33 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-01-04 | @ | San Diego State Azte | W | 68-59 | 26 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-01-01 | vs | Nevada Wolf Pack | W | 70-62 | 19 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-12-21 | vs | Abilene Christian Wi | L | 69-77 | 19 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-12-19 | vs | Sacramento State Hor | W | 69-57 | 29 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-12-15 | vs | Pepperdine Waves | W | 82-59 | 19 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-08 | @ | New Mexico State Agg | L | 60-68 | 25 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-06 | vs | New Mexico State Agg | L | 71-81 | 19 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-12-01 | vs | North Texas Mean Gre | W | 75-58 | 28 | 1-7 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-27 | vs | UC Irvine Anteaters | W | 65-62 | 15 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-24 | vs | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 68-81 | 31 | 3-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-11-20 | vs | South Carolina State | W | 80-38 | 17 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-15 | vs | Western New Mexico M | W | 85-56 | 20 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-12 | @ | Texas Tech Lady Raid | L | 68-75 | 29 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-11-07 | vs | Morehead State Eagle | W | 66-56 | 27 | 1-11 | 0-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | L | 78-80 | 17 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 2.0 | - |