Kyle Winters
Team: Siena
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 22 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42.0% | 35.5% | 33.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 19 games, 244.2 minutes, 809.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 19 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.33 | 461 | 244 | 809 | -68 | -3.6 | -11.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +2.33 (#461) | SE 2.92 | Poss 810 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +2.33 (#461) | Off +1.13 | Def +1.20 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -8.40 (#3753) | PM/G -3.6 | PM/40 -11.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 22 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Siena | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42.9% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 48.9 | 50.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Siena | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42.0% | 35.5% | 33.3% | 49.8 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 22 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-12 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 65-67 | 13 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-03-09 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 54-68 | 35 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-03-07 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 59-66 | 30 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | -5.0 | - |
| 2024-03-03 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 57-71 | 38 | 8-11 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-03-01 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 68-70 | 32 | 3-7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-25 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 64-88 | 34 | 3-13 | 1-7 | 0-1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | -3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-18 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 64-73 | 22 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-02-08 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | L | 51-67 | 11 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-04 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 61-68 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-02 | @ | Rider Broncs | L | 50-91 | 27 | 1-7 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-28 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 52-63 | 21 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-01-26 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 51-70 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | @ | Massachusetts Minute | L | 66-79 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-19 | vs | Cornell Big Red | L | 74-95 | 8 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-12-09 | @ | St. Bonaventure Bonn | L | 56-89 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-06 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | L | 51-67 | 6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-03 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 48-80 | 16 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-26 | vs | UAlbany Great Danes | L | 51-86 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-21 | @ | Milwaukee Panthers | L | 59-61 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2023-11-20 | @ | Central Michigan Chi | L | 56-70 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-13 | @ | American University | L | 58-78 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-11 | @ | Richmond Spiders | L | 48-90 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |