Aime Rutayisire
Team: Niagara Purple
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 25 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 9.0 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 50.0% | 38.9% | 100.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 22 games, 177.2 minutes, 613.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 22 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.08 | 988 | 177 | 613 | +27 | +1.2 | +6.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.08 (#988) | SE 3.06 | Poss 614 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.08 (#988) | Off +0.43 | Def +0.65 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +4.40 (#1374) | PM/G +1.2 | PM/40 +6.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 25 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Niagara Purple | 25 | 9.0 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 50.0% | 38.9% | 100.0% | 63.3 | 59.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 25 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-03 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 72-91 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-23 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 59-69 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-18 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | W | 80-66 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-16 | @ | Fairfield Stags | W | 65-63 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-08 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 71-74 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-06 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 69-64 | 10 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-02-02 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 68-59 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-28 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 78-84 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-26 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 67-62 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-21 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 82-71 | 11 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-01-19 | @ | Rider Broncs | W | 78-74 | 5 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-15 | vs | Siena Saints | L | 88-93 | 10 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-12 | vs | Fairfield Stags | W | 96-72 | 9 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-01-05 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 81-67 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-29 | @ | Buffalo Bulls | W | 69-63 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-21 | @ | Syracuse Orange | L | 71-83 | 21 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-12-19 | @ | Binghamton Bearcats | L | 69-74 | 16 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-12-16 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | W | 89-81 | 14 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-12-10 | vs | Buffalo State Bengal | W | 113-64 | 23 | 6-6 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 21.0 | - |
| 2023-12-06 | vs | St. Bonaventure Bonn | L | 60-94 | 24 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-12-03 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 68-75 | 15 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-01 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 67-72 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-25 | @ | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 69-61 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-16 | @ | Hawai'i Rainbow Warr | L | 73-92 | 8 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | @ | Notre Dame Fighting | L | 63-70 | 7 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |