L. Davidson
Team: Fairfield Stags
Career Averages
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | +2.5 | +10 | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% |
Advanced Stats
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | PM | PM/G | PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.06 | 2399 | 2 | 11 | +10 | +2.5 | +139.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM (Legacy) RAPM (Legacy) Legacy player overall RAPM row kept for backward-compatible pages and joins. More → | +0.06 (#2399) | SE 1.38 | Poss 11 |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.06 (#2399) | SE 1.38 | Poss 11 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.06 (#2399) | Off +0.02 | Def +0.04 |
| Plus/Minus (Legacy) Plus/Minus (Legacy) Legacy raw plus/minus row kept for backward-compatible pages and joins. More → | +10.00 (#2544) | PM/G +2.5 | PM/40 +139.5 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +33.63 (#2544) | PM/G +2.5 | PM/40 +139.5 |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Fairfield Stags | 4 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 53.2 | 0.0 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Fairfield Stags | 1 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 102.5 | 125.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Fairfield Stags | 11 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3 | 33.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-14 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 98-62 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.9 |
| 2025-12-22 | vs | City College NY Beav | W | 121-58 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2025-11-22 | @ | Le Moyne Dolphins | W | 97-83 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2025-11-08 | @ | NJIT Highlanders | W | 74-53 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.0 |
| 2024-11-15 | vs | John Jay College Blo | W | 93-44 | 3 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | - |
| 2024-03-26 | vs | Seattle U Redhawks | L | 58-75 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +4.0 |
| 2024-02-25 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 88-64 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.0 |
| 2024-02-18 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 94-80 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4.0 |
| 2024-02-08 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 84-67 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024-01-15 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 88-63 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024-01-12 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 72-96 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | - |
| 2024-01-07 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 82-61 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024-01-05 | @ | Siena Saints | W | 93-69 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2023-12-21 | @ | Fairleigh Dickinson | W | 92-69 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2023-11-13 | vs | Mount Saint Mary (NY | W | 92-45 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | @ | Boston College Eagle | L | 70-89 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |