Matt Curtis
Team: Fairfield Stags
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 7.9 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 37.3% | 25.0% | 64.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 11 games, 43.5 minutes, 165.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 11 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.87 | 4623 | 43 | 165 | -33 | -3.0 | -30.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -3.87 (#4623) | SE 3.90 | Poss 165 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -3.87 (#4623) | Off -1.74 | Def -2.13 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -20.00 (#3187) | PM/G -3.0 | PM/40 -30.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Fairfield Stags | 6 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 41.3 | 33.3 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Fairfield Stags | 17 | 9.4 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 38.3% | 29.0% | 54.5% | 49.2 | 47.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-03 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | L | 54-67 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-12-18 | vs | Central Connecticut | L | 63-64 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-08 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 94-101 | 5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | -0.6 |
| 2024-12-04 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 78-75 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -2.0 |
| 2024-12-01 | vs | Fairleigh Dickinson | W | 78-74 | 9 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6.0 | -2.0 |
| 2024-11-23 | @ | Yale Bulldogs | L | 66-91 | 3 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | -3.4 |
| 2024-03-26 | vs | Seattle U Redhawks | L | 58-75 | 33 | 1-9 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -8.0 | - |
| 2024-03-25 | @ | Chicago State Cougar | W | 77-74 | 32 | 5-8 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-03-24 | @ | Little Rock Trojans | W | 82-75 | 33 | 6-11 | 5-10 | 2-3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-03-16 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 63-68 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-25 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 88-64 | 5 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-18 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 94-80 | 11 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 64-62 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-08 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 84-67 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-02 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 82-91 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-15 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 88-63 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-12 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 72-96 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-07 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 82-61 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-05 | @ | Siena Saints | W | 93-69 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-12-21 | @ | Fairleigh Dickinson | W | 92-69 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-13 | vs | Mount Saint Mary (NY | W | 92-45 | 5 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-11-09 | @ | Rhode Island Rams | L | 80-93 | 11 | 1-5 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | @ | Boston College Eagle | L | 70-89 | 11 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.0 | - |