Zoey Ward
Team: Iona Gaels
Position: F
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 11.6 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 43.6% | 27.8% | 52.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 29 games, 326.4 minutes, 936.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 29 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -4.05 | 4214 | 326 | 936 | -57 | -2.0 | -7.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -4.05 (#4214) | SE 2.88 | Poss 936 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -4.05 (#4214) | Off -1.93 | Def -2.12 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -6.09 (#3236) | PM/G -2.0 | PM/40 -7.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Iona Gaels | 32 | 35.8 | 13.8 | 8.8 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 13.8 | 9.2 | 37.2% | 30.1% | 69.1% | 45.1 | 41.4 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Iona Gaels | 31 | 27.4 | 8.7 | 5.6 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 10.2 | 5.0 | 31.2% | 25.2% | 79.6% | 39.5 | 35.6 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Iona Gaels | 29 | 11.6 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 43.6% | 27.8% | 52.0% | 48.3 | 46.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-12 | @ | Rider Broncs | L | 56-66 | 15 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-03-09 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 56-66 | 16 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-03-07 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 68-72 | 12 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 56-86 | 22 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-02-29 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 71-58 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-24 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 62-56 | 16 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 54-35 | 24 | 4-9 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-15 | vs | Rider Broncs | L | 43-45 | 12 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | W | 62-53 | 5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-08 | vs | Siena Saints | L | 57-74 | 13 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 49-85 | 19 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-02-01 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 48-55 | 22 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 56-64 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-25 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 43-53 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 56-77 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 64-70 | 5 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-11 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 44-72 | 18 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 70-60 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-04 | @ | Rider Broncs | L | 56-63 | 6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-21 | vs | Stony Brook Seawolve | L | 49-71 | 12 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-16 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 48-67 | 16 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-12-10 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 60-50 | 11 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-12-07 | @ | Hofstra Pride | W | 59-54 | 11 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-02 | @ | Providence Friars | W | 61-49 | 12 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-27 | @ | Wagner Seahawks | W | 67-55 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-18 | @ | Stetson Hatters | L | 62-71 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-15 | @ | Bethune-Cookman Wild | L | 72-74 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-12 | vs | Long Island Universi | W | 80-59 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-07 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 32-75 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |