Karly Fischer
Team: Marist
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 61 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61 | 16.4 | 4.3 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 4.6 | 3.0 | 37.4% | 25.0% | 63.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 29 games, 591.1 minutes, 1768.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 29 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.96 | 1068 | 591 | 1768 | -30 | -1.0 | -2.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.96 (#1068) | SE 2.56 | Poss 1769 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.96 (#1068) | Off +0.22 | Def +0.74 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -1.70 (#2883) | PM/G -1.0 | PM/40 -2.0 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
61/202 FG (30.2%), 127 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 30 | 74 | 40.5 | 58.6 | -18.1 | 36.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 17 | 79 | 21.5 | 40.9 | -19.4 | 39.1 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 32.4 | -3.8 | 3.5 |
| Mid-range center | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 35.8 | +30.9 | 1.5 |
| Mid-range right | 5 | 19 | 26.3 | 31.8 | -5.5 | 9.4 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 32.6 | -32.6 | 1.5 |
| Above-break 3 left | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 30.7 | +6.8 | 4.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 30.4 | -30.4 | 0.5 |
| Above-break 3 right | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 30.9 | -5.9 | 4.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 61 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Marist Red Foxes | 31 | 22.4 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 6.5 | 3.1 | 30.2% | 25.0% | 71.1% | 35.2 | 31.4 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Fairfield Stags | 30 | 10.2 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 2.9 | 55.7% | - | 54.3% | 56.7 | 55.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 61 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-05 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 55-64 | 19 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 57-67 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-26 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 48-45 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2026-02-19 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 61-66 | 24 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | Rider Broncs | L | 43-56 | 17 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-02-12 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | L | 72-77 | 26 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 56-53 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-02-05 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 48-109 | 21 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 71-52 | 26 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-29 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 60-53 | 11 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 64-65 | 21 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-01-22 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 75-72 | 24 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-01-19 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 54-56 | 24 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 47-59 | 22 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13.0 | - |
| 2026-01-14 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 49-63 | 10 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 62-49 | 25 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-08 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | L | 57-59 | 34 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 62-57 | 19 | 0-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-12-29 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 57-55 | 17 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-12-21 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 67-76 | 20 | 1-7 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-12-19 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 59-66 | 10 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | Binghamton Bearcats | L | 58-69 | 22 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-07 | @ | Lafayette Leopards | W | 79-76 | 32 | 6-19 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-29 | vs | Miami (OH) RedHawks | L | 37-63 | 28 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-28 | @ | LSU Tigers | L | 53-113 | 34 | 0-8 | 0-3 | 2-4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-24 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | L | 64-72 | 32 | 8-21 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-19 | vs | Stony Brook Seawolve | W | 55-51 | 34 | 4-12 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-16 | vs | Holy Cross Crusaders | W | 78-77 | 33 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-11-11 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | L | 56-66 | 24 | 7-11 | 2-3 | 4-4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-11-07 | vs | Drexel Dragons | L | 61-71 | 30 | 4-17 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-04 | @ | UAlbany Great Danes | L | 46-74 | 31 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | -3.0 | - |
| 2024-03-23 | @ | Indiana Hoosiers | L | 56-89 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-03-15 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 77-64 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-03-13 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 57-51 | 8 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-03-09 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 83-54 | 14 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 8-10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-03-07 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 63-46 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-24 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 95-65 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-22 | @ | Siena Saints | W | 71-67 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 61-59 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 52-46 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-02-08 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 76-49 | 11 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | @ | Iona Gaels | W | 85-49 | 17 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-02-01 | @ | Rider Broncs | W | 67-44 | 11 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 70-42 | 16 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-01-25 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | W | 74-59 | 5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | W | 60-46 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 78-73 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-11 | vs | Iona Gaels | W | 72-44 | 16 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 64-51 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-01-04 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 77-54 | 12 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | @ | Stonehill Skyhawks | W | 72-49 | 11 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-12-18 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 82-58 | 13 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-16 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 62-44 | 7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-10 | vs | Fordham Rams | W | 77-74 | 18 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-12-07 | vs | St. John's Red Storm | W | 67-62 | 15 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-11-29 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 66-61 | 10 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-11-26 | @ | Central Connecticut | W | 78-52 | 14 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-20 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | W | 78-54 | 16 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-11-12 | @ | Vanderbilt Commodore | L | 70-73 | 7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-10 | @ | Lipscomb Bisons | W | 89-66 | 15 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | vs | Lehman Lightning | W | 101-14 | 17 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 11.0 | - |