Elijah Jones
Team: Longwood Lancers
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 25 regular season, 64 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 89 | 18.2 | 4.7 | 4.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 3.1 | 6.6 | 56.3% | 46.7% | 56.1% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 22 games, 319.5 minutes, 1141.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 22 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.13 | 4299 | 319 | 1141 | +11 | +0.5 | +1.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -3.13 (#4299) | SE 2.54 | Poss 1141 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -3.13 (#4299) | Off -2.12 | Def -1.02 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +0.96 (#1606) | PM/G +0.5 | PM/40 +1.4 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -0.84 (#5433) | Pts For -0.84 | Prevent +0.66 | Net -0.18 | Min 169 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +0.66 (#1786) | Pts For -0.84 | Prevent +0.66 | Net -0.18 | Min 169 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -0.18 (#4157) | Pts For -0.84 | Prevent +0.66 | Net -0.18 | Min 169 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -0.37 (#5254) | Reb For -0.37 | Prevent +0.45 | Net +0.08 | Min 169 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +0.45 (#1092) | Reb For -0.37 | Prevent +0.45 | Net +0.08 | Min 169 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.61 (#5563) | OReb For -0.61 | Prevent +0.61 | Net -0.00 | Min 169 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.61 (#761) | OReb For -0.61 | Prevent +0.61 | Net -0.00 | Min 169 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.00 (#3529) | OReb For -0.61 | Prevent +0.61 | Net -0.00 | Min 169 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -1.52 (#5649) | DReb For -1.52 | Prevent +1.52 | Net -0.00 | Min 169 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +1.52 (#733) | DReb For -1.52 | Prevent +1.52 | Net -0.00 | Min 169 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.00 (#3420) | DReb For -1.52 | Prevent +1.52 | Net -0.00 | Min 169 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +0.08 (#3271) | Reb For -0.37 | Prevent +0.45 | Net +0.08 | Min 169 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.29 (#5325) | Ast For -0.29 | Prevent -0.06 | Net -0.35 | Min 169 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -0.06 (#4368) | Ast For -0.29 | Prevent -0.06 | Net -0.35 | Min 169 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -0.35 (#5272) | Ast For -0.29 | Prevent -0.06 | Net -0.35 | Min 169 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.28 (#5591) | 3PM For -0.28 | Prevent -0.09 | Net -0.37 | Min 169 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.09 (#4866) | 3PM For -0.28 | Prevent -0.09 | Net -0.37 | Min 169 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.37 (#5706) | 3PM For -0.28 | Prevent -0.09 | Net -0.37 | Min 169 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.04 (#3490) | Stocks For -0.04 | Prevent -0.11 | Net -0.14 | Min 169 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.11 (#4937) | Stocks For -0.04 | Prevent -0.11 | Net -0.14 | Min 169 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.14 (#4588) | Stocks For -0.04 | Prevent -0.11 | Net -0.14 | Min 169 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.11 (#4829) | TOV For -0.11 | Prevent +0.21 | Net +0.10 | Min 169 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.21 (#1087) | TOV For -0.11 | Prevent +0.21 | Net +0.10 | Min 169 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.10 (#2141) | TOV For -0.11 | Prevent +0.21 | Net +0.10 | Min 169 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
33/72 FG (45.8%), 71 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 20 | 34 | 58.8 | 64.5 | -5.7 | 47.2 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 8 | 19 | 42.1 | 45.2 | -3.1 | 26.4 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.6 | -36.6 | 1.4 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 38.6 | -38.6 | 1.4 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 37.4 | -37.4 | 1.4 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 36.5 | +13.5 | 5.6 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 9 | 22.2 | 34.1 | -11.9 | 12.5 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.8 | -32.8 | 1.4 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.6 | -33.6 | 1.4 |
| Backcourt | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 25.7 | +74.3 | 1.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 25 regular season, 64 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Longwood Lancers | 27 | 17.3 | 3.9 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 5.9 | 45.8% | 31.2% | 67.3% | 55.6 | 49.3 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Charleston | 31 | 12.5 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 3.9 | 62.2% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 55.4 | 63.3 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Green Bay | 31 | 24.7 | 8.1 | 6.7 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 5.2 | 9.8 | 59.3% | 53.6% | 60.8% | 64.8 | 63.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 25 regular season, 64 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-06 | @ | UNC Asheville Bulldo | L | 82-85 | 18 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9.0 | -1.9 |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Radford Highlanders | W | 90-74 | 15 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -13.9 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Charleston Southern | W | 107-96 | 22 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | -4.4 |
| 2026-02-19 | @ | Presbyterian Blue Ho | L | 65-72 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | South Carolina Upsta | W | 82-75 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.1 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Winthrop Eagles | L | 74-79 | 25 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11.0 | -5.8 |
| 2026-02-04 | @ | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | W | 86-66 | 13 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | -5.1 |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | High Point Panthers | L | 59-71 | 11 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | -8.5 |
| 2026-01-29 | @ | South Carolina Upsta | L | 60-65 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | -1.1 |
| 2026-01-23 | vs | Charleston Southern | W | 81-79 | 20 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | +5.9 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Radford Highlanders | L | 83-85 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.0 | -2.8 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 77-70 | 17 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-01-07 | @ | UNC Asheville Bulldo | L | 61-72 | 12 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | -7.9 |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | High Point Panthers | L | 67-80 | 18 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | +3.6 |
| 2025-12-31 | vs | Winthrop Eagles | W | 82-70 | 18 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11.0 | +5.8 |
| 2025-12-28 | vs | Averett Cougars | W | 92-49 | 19 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | +5.8 |
| 2025-12-20 | @ | North Carolina Centr | W | 74-72 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-17 | @ | Wake Forest Demon De | L | 68-71 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | +2.7 |
| 2025-12-13 | vs | Delaware State Horne | L | 76-81 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | -6.8 |
| 2025-12-06 | @ | Morgan State Bears | W | 84-80 | 10 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5.0 | -5.9 |
| 2025-11-28 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 63-70 | 27 | 3-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-23 | @ | Columbia Lions | L | 70-95 | 30 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-18 | vs | Maryland Eastern Sho | L | 82-83 | 38 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 15.0 | - |
| 2025-11-15 | vs | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 90-82 | 18 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-12 | vs | James Madison Dukes | W | 82-72 | 23 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 4-6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9.0 | +4.6 |
| 2025-11-07 | @ | Pittsburgh Panthers | L | 60-78 | 16 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | -3.0 |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Mary Baldwin Fightin | W | 92-55 | 17 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 7-8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-03-10 | @ | UNC Wilmington Seaha | L | 67-68 | 12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-03-09 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | W | 79-78 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-03-01 | vs | Campbell Fighting Ca | W | 87-65 | 16 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-02-27 | vs | Delaware Blue Hens | W | 94-84 | 16 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | @ | Drexel Dragons | L | 55-64 | 20 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-02-20 | @ | Northeastern Huskies | W | 73-62 | 14 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | @ | North Carolina A&T A | W | 69-59 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-02-13 | @ | UNC Wilmington Seaha | L | 66-86 | 14 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-02-08 | vs | Elon Phoenix | W | 88-83 | 21 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-02-06 | vs | North Carolina A&T A | W | 66-63 | 24 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-02-03 | @ | William & Mary Tribe | L | 75-90 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-01-30 | vs | Stony Brook Seawolve | W | 81-74 | 10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-25 | @ | Elon Phoenix | W | 76-62 | 9 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-01-23 | vs | UNC Wilmington Seaha | L | 83-85 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | vs | Northeastern Huskies | W | 87-85 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-11 | @ | Monmouth Hawks | L | 73-84 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-09 | @ | Hofstra Pride | W | 67-61 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-04 | vs | Towson Tigers | W | 77-69 | 8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-02 | vs | Hampton Pirates | W | 94-67 | 20 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-12-25 | @ | Charlotte 49ers | W | 84-81 | 10 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-12-23 | @ | Loyola Chicago Rambl | W | 77-68 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-22 | vs | Oregon State Beavers | L | 65-74 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-12-10 | @ | Saint Joseph's Hawks | W | 78-75 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-12-03 | vs | Tusculum Pioneers | W | 94-71 | 10 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-11-27 | vs | Northern Kentucky No | W | 79-64 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-24 | @ | Rhode Island Rams | L | 53-91 | 22 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-20 | @ | The Citadel Bulldogs | W | 76-61 | 15 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-11-17 | vs | Liberty Flames | L | 47-68 | 17 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-11-15 | vs | Florida Atlantic Owl | W | 119-116 | 15 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-08 | vs | South Florida Bulls | W | 86-71 | 12 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 90-80 | 21 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-03-07 | vs | Milwaukee Panthers | L | 84-95 | 19 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | @ | Milwaukee Panthers | L | 69-90 | 26 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-02-28 | @ | Cleveland State Viki | W | 69-61 | 34 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 19.0 | - |
| 2024-02-25 | vs | Youngstown State Pen | L | 59-71 | 24 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-02-23 | vs | Purdue Fort Wayne Ma | L | 59-85 | 21 | 5-9 | 1-1 | 1-4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-02-14 | vs | Northern Kentucky No | L | 57-58 | 26 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | @ | Youngstown State Pen | W | 84-83 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-02-08 | @ | Robert Morris Coloni | W | 81-76 | 24 | 4-6 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 15.0 | - |
| 2024-02-01 | vs | IU Indianapolis Jagu | W | 79-56 | 30 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-01-25 | vs | Oakland Golden Grizz | W | 69-59 | 12 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | @ | Northern Kentucky No | L | 52-74 | 29 | 4-5 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-01-18 | @ | Wright State Raiders | W | 88-81 | 24 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-01-14 | vs | Cleveland State Viki | W | 79-71 | 30 | 4-5 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 17.0 | - |
| 2024-01-10 | @ | IU Indianapolis Jagu | W | 68-58 | 27 | 5-8 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 16.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | @ | Oakland Golden Grizz | L | 73-79 | 13 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 13.0 | - |
| 2024-01-04 | @ | Detroit Mercy Titans | W | 69-51 | 16 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-12-31 | vs | Robert Morris Coloni | W | 78-61 | 29 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-12-29 | vs | Wright State Raiders | W | 88-77 | 26 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-12-21 | vs | Milwaukee School Of | W | 79-46 | 17 | 4-5 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-12-16 | @ | Oklahoma Sooners | L | 47-81 | 17 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-12 | @ | UIC Flames | W | 70-68 | 32 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 14.0 | - |
| 2023-12-09 | vs | Western Illinois Lea | L | 59-68 | 13 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-12-06 | @ | SIU Edwardsville Cou | L | 69-78 | 33 | 4-8 | 2-2 | 1-2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-12-02 | vs | Milwaukee Panthers | W | 70-58 | 22 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 2-3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 13.0 | - |
| 2023-11-29 | @ | Purdue Fort Wayne Ma | L | 71-75 | 31 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 15.0 | - |
| 2023-11-25 | vs | St. Thomas-Minnesota | W | 64-51 | 22 | 4-6 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-11-21 | @ | UC Riverside Highlan | L | 68-74 | 24 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-11-20 | @ | Montana State Bobcat | W | 54-53 | 39 | 2-8 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-14 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 59-64 | 33 | 6-10 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 21.0 | - |
| 2023-11-09 | vs | St. Francis (IL) Fig | W | 72-56 | 32 | 9-9 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 16.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | @ | Iowa State Cyclones | L | 44-85 | 29 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.0 | - |