Jordan Marsh
Team: Temple
Position: G
Season Averages — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 30.0 | 16.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 15.0 | 10.0 | 46.7% | 22.2% | - |
Model Outputs — 2026-2027
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM for 2026-2027.
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
7/15 FG (46.7%), 16 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 64.5 | +35.5 | 6.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 45.2 | +34.8 | 33.3 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 36.5 | +63.5 | 6.7 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 34.1 | -34.1 | 26.7 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 32.8 | -32.8 | 13.3 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 33.6 | +16.4 | 13.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Temple | 1 | 30.0 | 16.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 15.0 | 10.0 | 46.7% | 22.2% | - | 53.3 | 53.3 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | USC | 28 | 18.3 | 7.2 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 5.5 | 5.2 | 40.0% | 35.7% | 77.8% | 55.5 | 49.7 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | UNC Asheville | 32 | 28.7 | 18.8 | 4.2 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 15.6 | 11.3 | 44.8% | 30.5% | 78.2% | 53.8 | 49.4 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Appalachian State | 32 | 11.6 | 6.2 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 5.4 | 3.9 | 41.3% | 29.7% | 67.9% | 50.6 | 46.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | vs | Central Connecticut | W | 68-56 | 30 | 7-15 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 10.0 | - |