Noah Jordan
Team: Portland Pilots
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 13.3 | 3.2 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 53.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 11 games, 138.1 minutes, 487.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 11 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.89 | 2506 | 138 | 487 | -4 | -0.4 | -1.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.89 (#2506) | SE 3.23 | Poss 488 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.89 (#2506) | Off -1.15 | Def +0.26 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -0.82 (#2215) | PM/G -0.4 | PM/40 -1.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Portland Pilots | 12 | 13.3 | 3.2 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 53.8% | 40.9 | 38.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-02-10 | vs | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 51-76 | 7 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-09 | @ | North Dakota Fightin | W | 83-72 | 6 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-07 | @ | North Dakota State B | L | 67-78 | 10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-12-03 | vs | Air Force Falcons | L | 58-80 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-01 | vs | Wyoming Cowboys | W | 81-70 | 13 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-11-28 | @ | Portland State Vikin | L | 74-75 | 10 | 0-6 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-25 | vs | Willamette Bearcats | W | 107-84 | 17 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-11-18 | @ | Nevada Wolf Pack | L | 83-108 | 14 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 3-5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-11-15 | vs | Tennessee State Tige | L | 65-75 | 20 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-12 | vs | UC Riverside Highlan | W | 76-65 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-08 | vs | Lewis & Clark Pionee | W | 89-72 | 27 | 6-11 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 19.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | vs | Long Beach State Bea | W | 78-73 | 11 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |