S. Alonso
Team: California Baptist Lancers
Position: G
Season Averages — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 16.6 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 28.4% | 14.6% | 73.3% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
25/88 FG (28.4%), 56 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 10 | 18 | 55.6 | 58.6 | -3.0 | 20.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 8 | 23 | 34.8 | 40.9 | -6.1 | 26.1 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 32.4 | +0.9 | 3.4 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 35.8 | -35.8 | 1.1 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 31.8 | -31.8 | 2.3 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 33.0 | -33.0 | 8.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 32.6 | -15.9 | 6.8 |
| Above-break 3 left | 4 | 13 | 30.8 | 30.7 | +0.1 | 14.8 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 30.4 | -17.9 | 9.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 30.9 | -30.9 | 8.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | California Baptist Lancers | 29 | 16.6 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 28.4% | 14.6% | 73.3% | 35.4 | 31.8 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Sacramento State Hornets | 12 | 26.8 | 7.7 | 3.2 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 3.8 | 6.2 | 6.0 | 36.0% | 28.6% | 92.9% | 52.7 | 44.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Sacramento State Hornets | 1 | 24.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | -4.0 | 0.0% | - | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-21 | @ | UCLA Bruins | L | 43-96 | 10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-03-14 | vs | Abilene Christian Wi | W | 74-58 | 24 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-03-13 | vs | Tarleton State Texan | W | 77-60 | 27 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-03-07 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 77-61 | 16 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-03-05 | @ | Abilene Christian Wi | W | 76-69 | 32 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Tarleton State Texan | W | 76-67 | 26 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-02-26 | @ | UT Arlington Maveric | W | 79-72 | 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-02-18 | vs | Utah Valley Wolverin | L | 61-63 | 28 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Utah Tech Trailblaze | W | 82-70 | 19 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-02-12 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | L | 70-85 | 19 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Abilene Christian Wi | W | 74-71 | 16 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-05 | @ | Tarleton State Texan | W | 77-67 | 22 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | UT Arlington Maveric | W | 83-55 | 25 | 1-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | Utah Valley Wolverin | W | 85-75 | 15 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-22 | @ | Utah Tech Trailblaze | W | 67-61 | 18 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-01-15 | vs | Abilene Christian Wi | L | 58-70 | 14 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-12-29 | vs | Utah Valley Wolverin | W | 82-51 | 1 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-12-19 | @ | Denver Pioneers | L | 71-76 | 18 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-12-15 | vs | UC San Diego Tritons | L | 59-67 | 5 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | UC Irvine Anteaters | L | 57-77 | 18 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-12-06 | @ | Boise State Broncos | L | 80-82 | 9 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | @ | Pepperdine Waves | L | 58-69 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-29 | vs | Sacramento State Hor | W | 92-49 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-28 | vs | UC Santa Barbara Gau | L | 49-74 | 16 | 1-6 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-19 | vs | Cal State Northridge | W | 86-54 | 17 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-14 | vs | San José State Spart | W | 69-55 | 17 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-12 | @ | Long Beach State Bea | W | 83-60 | 11 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-08 | @ | Pacific Tigers | W | 67-54 | 18 | 1-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | UC Riverside Highlan | W | 56-53 | 11 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |